$950,000Coming soon
3715 Caminito Carmel Landing
Carmel Valley, CA 92130 · MLS# NDP2609664
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of Southern CA- 2Beds
- 3Baths
- 1,068Sq Ft
- 1985Year Built
About This Home
Beautifully refreshed home in a prime location within the sought-after Groves at Carmel Del Mar community, offering lovely views and easy access. Brand-new flooring, fresh interior paint throughout, and new appliances—including a washer and dryer—create a fresh, inviting feel. A new water heater adds to the recent improvements, while opportunities remain to add your own finishing touches. Enjoy a private one-car garage just steps from your front door and community amenities including a pool, spa, and tennis courts. This established Carmel Valley neighborhood offers convenient access to Del Mar’s beautiful beaches, popular shopping and dining, neighborhood parks, I-5, and Highway 56. With recent upgrades, an appealing setting, and a desirable coastal location, this home offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy Carmel Valley living. Schedule your private showing today!
Continue readingShow less
Want to see this home in person?
Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 3715 Caminito Carmel Landing.
Property at a Glance: 3715 Caminito Carmel Landing
This condominium property at 3715 Caminito Carmel Landing, Carmel Valley, CA 92130 is coming soon at $950,000. The home has 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1,068 square feet of living space. It was built in 1985 and sits on a lot of 2.14 acres. That comes to about $890 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.
Snapshot
- Status
- Coming soon
- Price
- $950,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Half Baths
- 1
- Property Type
- Condominium
- Year Built
- 1985
- Square Feet
- 1,068
- Lot Size
- 2.14 acres
- Days on Market
- 26
- MLS #
- NDP2609664
- Price per Sq Ft
- $890
- County
- San Diego
Need a quick answer before the details?
Call now about 3715 Caminito Carmel Landing and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.
Property Details
Building
Land
Money
Rooms
Structures
Systems
Living in Carmel Valley, CA
3715 Caminito Carmel Landing is in Carmel Valley, CA, in San Diego County. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in Carmel Valley and what nearby homes have sold for.
Location
3715 Caminito Carmel Landing, Carmel Valley, CA 92130 Open in Google Maps
Mortgage Calculator
Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.
Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home
Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?
Buying a home in Carmel Valley, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 3715 Caminito Carmel Landing is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.
Local facts
Facts and context beyond the MLS description
What the numbers say about 3715 Caminito Carmel Landing and the Carmel Valley area around it.
Current market context
How this home compares in Carmel Valley
- $890This home per sq ft
- $844Median per sq ft
- 3Homes for sale like it
- 1Average days on market
At $890 per square foot, 3715 Caminito Carmel Landing is priced about 5% above the $844 median for 2 bedroom homes for sale in Carmel Valley now.
Listing timeline
Price and status history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 20, 2026 | Coming Soon | $950,000 |
Similar Homes Nearby
Homes for sale in Carmel Valley close to this home's price.
Want to see this home?
Loading form…
Loading form…
Brad & Karen Mattonen
Questions about 3715 Caminito Carmel Landing?
Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.