$570,000For sale
2285 Whistling Ln
Chula Vista, CA 91915 · MLS# PTP2603611
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker West- 2Beds
- 2Baths
- 1,334Sq Ft
- 2005Year Built
About This Home
Newer home built in 2005, with a desirable layout conveniently located near schools, shopping, park, lake, and the 125 freeway in the sought-after Winding Walk community of Eastlake. This corner unit offers added privacy and features recessed lighting, a balcony, full sized laundry, and an attached one car garage. The front of this home enjoys unobstructed views of the additional parking spaces, leased solar - add to the home's appeal - along with access to community's wonderful amenities. The super nice and motivated seller is excited to hand over the keys to the next lucky homeowner.
Continue readingShow less
Want to see this home in person?
Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 2285 Whistling Ln.
Property at a Glance: 2285 Whistling Ln
This condominium property at 2285 Whistling Ln, Chula Vista, CA 91915 is for sale at $570,000. The home has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,334 square feet of living space. It was built in 2005 and sits on a lot of 25000 acres. That comes to about $427 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.
Snapshot
- Status
- For sale
- Price
- $570,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Property Type
- Condominium
- Year Built
- 2005
- Square Feet
- 1,334
- Lot Size
- 25000 acres
- Days on Market
- 157
- MLS #
- PTP2603611
- Price per Sq Ft
- $427
- County
- San Diego
Need a quick answer before the details?
Call now about 2285 Whistling Ln and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.
Property Details
Building
Land
Money
Rooms
Structures
Systems
Living in Chula Vista, CA
2285 Whistling Ln is in Chula Vista, CA, in San Diego County. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in Chula Vista and what nearby homes have sold for.
Location
2285 Whistling Ln, Chula Vista, CA 91915 Open in Google Maps
Mortgage Calculator
Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.
Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home
Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?
Buying a home in Chula Vista, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 2285 Whistling Ln is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.
Local facts
Facts and context beyond the MLS description
What the numbers say about 2285 Whistling Ln and the Chula Vista area around it.
Current market context
How this home compares in Chula Vista
- $427This home per sq ft
- $460Median per sq ft
- 138Homes for sale like it
- 1Average days on market
At $427 per square foot, 2285 Whistling Ln is priced about 7% below the $460 median for 2 bedroom homes for sale in Chula Vista now.
Nearby sold homes
Recent sold homes near this property
Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 2285 Whistling Ln in the last 6 months, at a median price of $758,600.
| Address | Sold | Home | Sold price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1540 Nightfall Ln. | Oct 16, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,334 sqft | $595,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 2241 Flowerpot Ln | Jul 31, 2026 | 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,075 sqft | $832,200 | 0.1 mi |
| 1625 Falling Star Dr | Jul 17, 2026 | 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,061 sqft | $1,009,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 2170 Bobcat Court 123 | Jun 30, 2026 | 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,279 sqft | $620,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 2194 Honeybee Street | May 13, 2026 | 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,788 sqft | $930,000 | 0.3 mi |
| 2175 Condor Drive 56 | Jun 1, 2026 | 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,396 sqft | $685,000 | 0.3 mi |
| 1711 Summer Sky St | Apr 27, 2026 | 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,601 sqft | $1,342,500 | 0.3 mi |
| 2163 Dutchman Court 79 | Sep 29, 2026 | 3 bd · 4 ba · 1,581 sqft | $659,900 | 0.3 mi |
Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.
Listing timeline
Price and status history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 16, 2026 | Active | $570,000 |
Similar Homes Nearby
Homes for sale in Chula Vista close to this home's price.
For sale$579,0002 bd2 ba1,061 sq ft2127 Palo Alto 103Chula Vista, CA 91914Chula Vista subdivisionListing courtesy of J Star Investment Inc.
For sale$637,9003 bd3 ba1,449 sq ft862 Kili St 7Chula Vista, CA 91911Chula Vista subdivisionListing courtesy of Mark Schultz Broker
For sale$697,9004 bd3 ba1,623 sq ft895 Jude Drive 6Chula Vista, CA 91911Chula Vista subdivisionListing courtesy of Mark Schultz Broker
For sale$649,9003 bd3 ba1,669 sq ft376 Center St. 149Chula Vista, CA 91910Chula Vista subdivisionListing courtesy of Keller Williams San Diego Metro
For sale$679,0002 bd1 ba1,262 sq ft845 First AvenueChula Vista, CA 91911Listing courtesy of Realty Executives Dillon
For sale$555,0002 bd2 ba1,217 sq ft1415 Summit DriveChula Vista, CA 91910Chula Vista subdivisionListing courtesy of Coronado Premier Properties
Want to see this home?
Loading form…
Loading form…
Brad & Karen Mattonen
Questions about 2285 Whistling Ln?
Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.