Skip to content
Back$500,0002 bd2 ba1,047 sqft

$500,000For sale

465 Fourth Avenue 10

Chula Vista, CA 91910 · MLS# PTP2607298

Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker West
  • 2Beds
  • 2Baths
  • 1,047Sq Ft
  • 1980Year Built

About This Home

Welcome to this bright and inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom end-unit condo offering a desirable two-story floor plan with no neighbors below. The spacious interior features vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating an open and airy feel throughout. Enjoy wood-look flooring throughout with no carpet for a clean, modern look and easy maintenance. The thoughtful layout offers a bedroom and full bathroom downstairs, while the second bedroom and bathroom are located upstairs, providing added privacy and flexibility. The upstairs bedroom features a private balcony, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing at the end of the day. Located within a gated community and conveniently close to Downtown Chula Vista, restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and major freeways. This condo offers comfort, privacy and a convenient location!

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 465 Fourth Avenue 10.

Property at a Glance: 465 Fourth Avenue 10

This condominium property at 465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, CA 91910 is for sale at $500,000. The home has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,047 square feet of living space. It was built in 1980 and sits on a lot of 0.78 acres. That comes to about $478 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
For sale
Price
$500,000
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Full Baths
2
Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1980
Square Feet
1,047
Lot Size
0.78 acres
Days on Market
2
MLS #
PTP2607298
Price per Sq Ft
$478
County
San Diego

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 465 Fourth Avenue 10 and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call 858-518-2875

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Condominium
Year Built: 1980
Stories: 2
Land
Lot Size: 0.78 acres
View: None
Money
County: San Diego
Association: Skyview
HOA: Yes
HOA Fee: $350 monthly
Rooms
Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s), Zoned
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior: Bedroom on Main Level
Fireplace: None
Laundry: Laundry Closet, Stacked
Structures
Garage Spaces: 0
Pool: None
Systems
Sewer: Public Sewer

Living in Chula Vista, CA

465 Fourth Avenue 10 is in Chula Vista, CA, in San Diego County. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in Chula Vista and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, CA 91910 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$2,528
$400,000Loan Amount
$100,000Down Payment
$510,178Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?

Buying a home in Chula Vista, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 465 Fourth Avenue 10 is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 465 Fourth Avenue 10 and the Chula Vista area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in Chula Vista

  • $478This home per sq ft
  • $458Median per sq ft
  • 139Homes for sale like it
  • 2Average days on market

At $478 per square foot, 465 Fourth Avenue 10 is priced about 4% above the $458 median for 2 bedroom homes for sale in Chula Vista now.

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in Chula Vista close to this home's price.

See more homes for sale

Want to see this home?

Loading form…

Brad & Karen Mattonen

Questions about 465 Fourth Avenue 10?

Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.

Ask about this home

465 Fourth Avenue 10

Loading form…

465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 2465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 3465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 4465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 5465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 6465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 7465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 8465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 9465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 10465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 11465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 12465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 13465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 14465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 15465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 16465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 17465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 18465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 19465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 20465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 21465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 22465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 23465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 24465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 25465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 26465 Fourth Avenue 10, Chula Vista, photo 27
Log inRegister