Skip to content
Back$625,0003 bd3 ba1,225 sqft

$625,000For sale

1465 E Lexington Avenue 10A

El Cajon, CA 92019 · MLS# PTP2606512

Listing courtesy of ROA California Inc
  • 3Beds
  • 3Baths
  • 1,225Sq Ft
  • 1988Year Built

About This Home

Tucked at the quiet end of Dover Place with no through traffic, this stunning 3-bed, 2.5-bath townhome is move-in ready and loaded with upgrades. Enjoy new flooring, a renovated kitchen, updated bathrooms, and fresh paint throughout. One of the largest private backyards in the complex, perfect for entertaining or relaxing in the San Diego sunshine. Attached garage, in-unit washer/dryer hookups, Tesla EV charging, solar panels, and a storage shed add everyday convenience. Community pool and spa just steps away. Pet-friendly. Minutes from dining, shopping, Granite Hills High School, Mission Trails Regional Park, and freeway access. The best unit in the complex, don't miss it! **

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 1465 E Lexington Avenue 10A.

Property at a Glance: 1465 E Lexington Avenue 10A

This townhouse property at 1465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, CA 92019 is for sale at $625,000. The home has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1,225 square feet of living space. It was built in 1988. That comes to about $510 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
For sale
Price
$625,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1988
Square Feet
1,225
Days on Market
19
MLS #
PTP2606512
Price per Sq Ft
$510
County
San Diego

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 1465 E Lexington Avenue 10A and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call 858-518-2875

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Townhouse
Year Built: 1988
Stories: 2
Land
View: None
Money
County: San Diego
Association: Dove Place
HOA: Yes
HOA Fee: $350 monthly
Rooms
Heating: Solar
Cooling: Central Air
Fireplace: Living Room
Laundry: Inside
Structures
Garage Spaces: 1
Pool: None
Construction: Stucco
Systems
Sewer: Public Sewer

Living in El Cajon, CA

1465 E Lexington Avenue 10A is in El Cajon, CA, in San Diego County. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in El Cajon and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

1465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, CA 92019 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$3,160
$500,000Loan Amount
$125,000Down Payment
$637,722Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?

Buying a home in El Cajon, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 1465 E Lexington Avenue 10A is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 1465 E Lexington Avenue 10A and the El Cajon area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in El Cajon

  • $510This home per sq ft
  • $445Median per sq ft
  • 180Homes for sale like it
  • 3Average days on market

At $510 per square foot, 1465 E Lexington Avenue 10A is priced about 15% above the $445 median for 3 bedroom homes for sale in El Cajon now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 1465 E Lexington Avenue 10A in the last 6 months, at a median price of $762,500.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
1479 E Lexington AvenueMay 21, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 1,616 sqft$688,0000 mi
1460 E LexingtonSep 22, 20265 bd · 4 ba · 2,769 sqft$960,0000.1 mi
152 S Stephanie LnMay 8, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 1,572 sqft$824,0000.1 mi
567 BrighthavenApr 30, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 1,346 sqft$800,0000.2 mi
566 566 Mulgrew St StreetJul 31, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 1,055 sqft$703,0000.2 mi
636 S 3rd StreetJun 29, 20264 bd · 3 ba · 1,679 sqft$955,0000.2 mi
137 Ruth CourtJul 2, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 sqft$725,0000.2 mi
137 Ruth CourtJun 8, 20263 bd · 1 ba · 1,032 sqft$550,0000.2 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Sep 15, 2026Active$625,000

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in El Cajon close to this home's price.

See more homes for sale

Want to see this home?

Loading form…

Brad & Karen Mattonen

Questions about 1465 E Lexington Avenue 10A?

Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.

Ask about this home

1465 E Lexington Avenue 10A

Loading form…

1465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon1465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 21465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 31465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 41465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 51465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 61465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 71465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 81465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 91465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 101465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 111465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 121465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 131465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 141465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 151465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 161465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 171465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 181465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 191465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 201465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 211465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 221465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 231465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 241465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 251465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 261465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 271465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 281465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 291465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 301465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 311465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 321465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 331465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 341465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 351465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 361465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 371465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 381465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 391465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 401465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 411465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 421465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 431465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 441465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 451465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 461465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 471465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 481465 E Lexington Avenue 10A, El Cajon, photo 49
Log inRegister