Skip to content
Back$1,599,9994 bd3 ba3,523 sqft

$1,599,999Pending

4153 Vista Bonita Lane

Escondido, CA 92025 · MLS# 260022261SD

Listing courtesy of Brush Realty
  • 4Beds
  • 3Baths
  • 3,523Sq Ft
  • 1979Year Built

About This Home

Very few homes become available in this private enclave of the San Pasqual Valley. This residence has been elegantly remodeled by We Revive, whose team has gone beyond simple refurbishment to thoughtfully redesign the home for both serenity and everyday functionality. All electric, paid solar. The photos capture the beauty of the property, but they only hint at the experience of visiting this hidden Shangri-La in person. Here, modern comfort meets timeless tranquility—creating a home that is as livable as it is inspiring.

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 4153 Vista Bonita Lane.

Property at a Glance: 4153 Vista Bonita Lane

This single family residence property at 4153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, CA 92025 is pending at $1,599,999. The home has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 3,523 square feet of living space. It was built in 1979. That comes to about $454 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
Pending
Price
$1,599,999
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Full Baths
3
Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1979
Square Feet
3,523
Days on Market
13
MLS #
260022261SD
Price per Sq Ft
$454
County
San Diego
Subdivision
Southeast Escondido

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 4153 Vista Bonita Lane and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call 858-518-2875

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1979
Stories: 2
Architectural Style: Mediterranean
Money
County: San Diego
HOA: Not provided
HOA Fee: Not provided
Rooms
Heating: Electric, Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Appliances: Built-In Range, Counter Top, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal
Interior: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
Fireplace: Family Room
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Structures
Garage Spaces: 3
Parking: Driveway
Pool: None
Construction: Stucco
Fencing: Partial

Southeast Escondido in Escondido, CA

4153 Vista Bonita Lane is in the Southeast Escondido neighborhood of Escondido, CA. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in Southeast Escondido and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

4153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, CA 92025 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$8,090
$1,279,999Loan Amount
$320,000Down Payment
$1,632,568Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?

Buying a home in Escondido, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 4153 Vista Bonita Lane is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 4153 Vista Bonita Lane and the Escondido area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in Escondido

  • $454This home per sq ft
  • $482Median per sq ft
  • 120Homes for sale like it
  • 2Average days on market

At $454 per square foot, 4153 Vista Bonita Lane is priced about 6% below the $482 median for 4 bedroom homes for sale in Escondido now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 4153 Vista Bonita Lane in the last 6 months, at a median price of $1,147,000.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
1101 Sierra LindaOct 1, 20265 bd · 4 ba · 3,175 sqft$2,000,0000.4 mi
4045 Vortex PlaceAug 31, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 2,383 sqft$1,360,0000.6 mi
821 Inspiration LnMay 21, 20264 bd · 3 ba · 2,463 sqft$1,219,0000.7 mi
14388 Highland ValleySep 28, 20262 bd · 3 ba · 1,708 sqft$852,0000.8 mi
987 CALLE DE LEPANTOSep 8, 20264 bd · 3 ba · 2,701 sqft$1,075,0000.8 mi
753 Concerto GlnJun 24, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,725 sqft$865,0000.8 mi
3809 AzaleaAug 3, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,882 sqft$950,0000.8 mi
3554 Ryan DriveOct 1, 20265 bd · 5 ba · 3,024 sqft$1,350,0000.9 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Oct 2, 2026Pending$1,599,999

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in Escondido close to this home's price.

More homes in Escondido

Want to see this home?

Loading form…

Brad & Karen Mattonen

Questions about 4153 Vista Bonita Lane?

Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.

Ask about this home

4153 Vista Bonita Lane

Loading form…

4153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido4153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 24153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 34153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 44153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 54153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 64153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 74153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 84153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 94153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 104153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 114153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 124153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 134153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 144153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 154153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 164153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 174153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 184153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 194153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 204153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 214153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 224153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 234153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 244153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 254153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 264153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 274153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 284153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 294153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 304153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 314153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 324153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 334153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 344153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 354153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 364153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 374153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 384153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 394153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 404153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 414153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 424153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 434153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 444153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 454153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 464153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 474153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 484153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 494153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 504153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 514153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 524153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 534153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 544153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 554153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 564153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 574153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 584153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 594153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 604153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 614153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 624153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 634153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 644153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 654153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 664153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 674153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 684153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 694153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 704153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 714153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 724153 Vista Bonita Lane, Escondido, photo 73
Log inRegister