Skip to content
Back$1,450,0004 bd4 ba4,854 sqft

$1,450,000For sale

3006 Skycrest Drive

Fallbrook, CA 92028 · MLS# 260018295SD

Listing courtesy of Terri Leivas, Broker
  • 4Beds
  • 4Baths
  • 4,854Sq Ft
  • 1998Year Built

About This Home

Nestled on approximately 1.3 acres in the rolling hills of West Fallbrook, this custom single-story home offers breathtaking panoramic views, privacy, and exceptional indoor-outdoor living. Thoughtfully designed with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, with an office, the open-concept floor plan is filled with natural light and showcases two fireplaces, an inviting atrium, and spacious living areas ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet chef’s kitchen features quartz countertops, a massive center island, abundant cabinetry, and generous prep space. The expansive primary suite serves as a private retreat with dual walk-in closets and a spacious en-suite bath. Step outside to the large view deck and take in the stunning surrounding hills and sunsets. Additional highlights include a large dedicated laundry room, owned solar, an owned propane tank, and expansive grounds with endless possibilities. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Fallbrook, local wineries, shopping, dining, and easy access to I-15, this exceptional custom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peaceful country living. Additional highlights include a large dedicated laundry room, owned solar, an owned propane tank, and expansive grounds with endless possibilities. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Fallbrook, local wineries, shopping, dining, and easy access to I-15, this exceptional custom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peaceful country living.

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 3006 Skycrest Drive.

Property at a Glance: 3006 Skycrest Drive

This single family residence property at 3006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is for sale at $1,450,000. The home has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 4,854 square feet of living space. It was built in 1998 and sits on a lot of 1.31 acres. That comes to about $299 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
For sale
Price
$1,450,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
1
Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1998
Square Feet
4,854
Lot Size
1.31 acres
Days on Market
34
MLS #
260018295SD
Price per Sq Ft
$299
County
San Diego
Subdivision
Fallbrook

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 3006 Skycrest Drive and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call 858-518-2875

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1998
Stories: 1
Architectural Style: Modern, Ranch
Land
Lot Size: 1.31 acres
View: Mountain(s), Panoramic
Money
County: San Diego
HOA: Not provided
HOA Fee: Not provided
Rooms
Heating: Fireplace(s), Propane, See Remarks
Cooling: Central Air, Gas, See Remarks
Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Propane Oven, Propane Range, Propane Cooking, Propane Water Heater
Interior: Beamed Ceilings, Wet Bar, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Recessed Lighting, Bar
Flooring: Tile
Fireplace: Family Room, Living Room
Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, See Remarks
Structures
Garage Spaces: 2
Parking: Driveway, Gated
Pool: None
Construction: Stucco, Wood Siding
Roof: Concrete, See Remarks
Patio and Porch: Covered, See Remarks
Systems
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water Source: Public
Utilities: Cable Available, Propane, Phone Available, See Remarks, Water Connected

Fallbrook in Fallbrook, CA

3006 Skycrest Drive is in the Fallbrook neighborhood of Fallbrook, CA. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in Fallbrook and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

3006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$7,332
$1,160,000Loan Amount
$290,000Down Payment
$1,479,516Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?

Buying a home in Fallbrook, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 3006 Skycrest Drive is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 3006 Skycrest Drive and the Fallbrook area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in Fallbrook

  • $299This home per sq ft
  • $392Median per sq ft
  • 84Homes for sale like it
  • 3Average days on market

At $299 per square foot, 3006 Skycrest Drive is priced about 24% below the $392 median for 4 bedroom homes for sale in Fallbrook now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 3006 Skycrest Drive in the last 6 months, at a median price of $927,500.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
3088 Skycrest DriveSep 14, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 3,481 sqft$1,257,1600.2 mi
3404 Oak Cliff Drive 5Oct 7, 20262 bd · 3 ba · 1,677 sqft$579,0000.4 mi
2837 Carlton WayAug 7, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 2,169 sqft$815,0000.4 mi
2668 Sugarpine LnSep 28, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 1,967 sqft$895,0000.5 mi
2737 Dos LomasJun 29, 20264 bd · 4 ba · 3,808 sqft$1,725,0000.5 mi
3625 Laketree DriveMay 26, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 1,687 sqft$960,0000.5 mi
2370 Dos LomasOct 9, 20263 bd · 4 ba · 4,051 sqft$1,696,0000.5 mi
3415 CaballoAug 7, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 2,240 sqft$895,0000.7 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Sep 13, 2026Active$1,450,000

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in Fallbrook close to this home's price.

More homes in Fallbrook

Want to see this home?

Loading form…

Brad & Karen Mattonen

Questions about 3006 Skycrest Drive?

Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.

Ask about this home

3006 Skycrest Drive

Loading form…

3006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook3006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 23006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 33006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 43006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 53006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 63006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 73006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 83006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 93006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 103006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 113006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 123006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 133006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 143006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 153006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 163006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 173006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 183006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 193006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 203006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 213006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 223006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 233006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 243006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 253006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 263006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 273006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 283006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 293006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 303006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 313006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 323006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 333006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 343006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 353006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 363006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 373006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 383006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 393006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 403006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 413006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 423006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 433006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 443006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 453006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 463006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 473006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 483006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 493006 Skycrest Drive, Fallbrook, photo 50
Log inRegister