Skip to content
Back$439,9992 bd1 ba800 sqft

$439,999For sale

1340 Holly Avenue 9

Imperial Beach, CA 91932 · MLS# PTP2605078

Listing courtesy of ShoppingSDHouses
  • 2Beds
  • 1Baths
  • 800Sq Ft
  • 1979Year Built

About This Home

Welcome to your new home in the heart of Imperial Beach! This move-in-ready property features brand-new flooring and new carpet, creating a fresh, modern feel throughout. Ideally located just minutes from the Imperial Beach Pier, Silver Strand State Beach, Coronado, shopping, dining, and the U.S.-Mexico Border. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, investor, or simply looking to enjoy coastal living, this home is an opportunity you won't want to miss.

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 1340 Holly Avenue 9.

Property at a Glance: 1340 Holly Avenue 9

This condominium property at 1340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 is for sale at $439,999. The home has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 800 square feet of living space. It was built in 1979 and sits on a lot of 0.55 acres. That comes to about $550 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
For sale
Price
$439,999
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Full Baths
1
Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1979
Square Feet
800
Lot Size
0.55 acres
Days on Market
45
MLS #
PTP2605078
Price per Sq Ft
$550
County
San Diego

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 1340 Holly Avenue 9 and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call 858-518-2875

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Condominium
Year Built: 1979
Stories: 1
Land
Lot Size: 0.55 acres
View: Neighborhood
Money
County: San Diego
Association: 1340 Holly HOA
HOA: Yes
HOA Fee: $379 monthly
Rooms
Cooling: None
Fireplace: None
Laundry: Common Area, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Structures
Garage Spaces: 0
Pool: None
Systems
Sewer: Public Sewer

Living in Imperial Beach, CA

1340 Holly Avenue 9 is in Imperial Beach, CA, in San Diego County. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in Imperial Beach and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

1340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$2,225
$351,999Loan Amount
$88,000Down Payment
$448,956Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?

Buying a home in Imperial Beach, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 1340 Holly Avenue 9 is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 1340 Holly Avenue 9 and the Imperial Beach area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in Imperial Beach

  • $550This home per sq ft
  • $593Median per sq ft
  • 49Homes for sale like it
  • 3Average days on market

At $550 per square foot, 1340 Holly Avenue 9 is priced about 7% below the $593 median for 2 bedroom homes for sale in Imperial Beach now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 1340 Holly Avenue 9 in the last 6 months, at a median price of $609,500.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
1329 Holly AvenueOct 12, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,502 sqft$730,0000 mi
1290 Holly AveAug 12, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 735 sqft$445,0000.1 mi
1328 Iris Ave 5Jul 21, 20262 bd · 1 ba · 794 sqft$310,0000.2 mi
1129 Holly AvenueMay 14, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 1,008 sqft$785,0000.2 mi
1461 HemlockMay 15, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 993 sqft$549,0000.2 mi
1450 Iris Avenue 4Oct 5, 20261 bd · 1 ba · 610 sqft$355,0000.2 mi
1208 Florence StreetJun 18, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 sqft$670,0000.2 mi
1178 14th StreetJun 22, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 1,219 sqft$799,0000.2 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Aug 21, 2026Active$439,999

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in Imperial Beach close to this home's price.

See more homes for sale

Want to see this home?

Loading form…

Brad & Karen Mattonen

Questions about 1340 Holly Avenue 9?

Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.

Ask about this home

1340 Holly Avenue 9

Loading form…

1340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach1340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 21340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 31340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 41340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 51340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 61340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 71340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 81340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 91340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 101340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 111340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 121340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 131340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 141340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 151340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 161340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 171340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 181340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 191340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 201340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 211340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 221340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 231340 Holly Avenue 9, Imperial Beach, photo 24
Log inRegister