$599,000For sale
7705 El Cajon Blvd. 3
La Mesa, CA 91942 · MLS# 260023948SD
Listing courtesy of Redfin- 2Beds
- 3Baths
- 1,313Sq Ft
- 2006Year Built
About This Home
Welcome to this thoughtfully designed tri-level residence in Aragon, ideally positioned along the edge of the community and facing open space. This desirable location provides added privacy, abundant natural light, and the rare benefit of not looking directly into another home. The main level features a well-appointed kitchen with newer appliances, a convenient half bath, and recessed ceiling lighting. Upstairs, the second level offers a comfortable bedroom, full bath, and in-unit laundry with a stacked washer and dryer tucked neatly into the closet. The top level is dedicated to the private primary suite, creating a peaceful retreat separate from the rest of the home. Recessed ceiling lighting has been added throughout all three levels, while LVP flooring runs throughout the home. Additional upgrades include a newer HVAC system and whole-house water filtration system, with quartz countertops featured in both bathrooms. Two underground parking spaces plus abundant gated guest parking add everyday convenience. The HOA has also upgraded the community security system, featuring app-based entry and facial recognition at the main gate. Enjoy the best of La Mesa with shopping, dining, entertainment, parks, and everyday amenities nearby.
Continue readingShow less
Want to see this home in person?
Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 7705 El Cajon Blvd. 3.
Property at a Glance: 7705 El Cajon Blvd. 3
This condominium property at 7705 El Cajon Blvd. 3, La Mesa, CA 91942 is for sale at $599,000. The home has 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1,313 square feet of living space. It was built in 2006 and sits on a lot of 1.43 acres. That comes to about $456 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.
Snapshot
- Status
- For sale
- Price
- $599,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Half Baths
- 1
- Property Type
- Condominium
- Year Built
- 2006
- Square Feet
- 1,313
- Lot Size
- 1.43 acres
- Days on Market
- 1
- MLS #
- 260023948SD
- Price per Sq Ft
- $456
- County
- San Diego
- Subdivision
- La Mesa
Need a quick answer before the details?
Call now about 7705 El Cajon Blvd. 3 and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.
Property Details
Building
Land
Money
Rooms
Structures
Systems
La Mesa in La Mesa, CA
7705 El Cajon Blvd. 3 is in the La Mesa neighborhood of La Mesa, CA. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in La Mesa and what nearby homes have sold for.
Location
7705 El Cajon Blvd. 3, La Mesa, CA 91942 Open in Google Maps
Mortgage Calculator
Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.
Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home
Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?
Buying a home in La Mesa, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 7705 El Cajon Blvd. 3 is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.
Local facts
Facts and context beyond the MLS description
What the numbers say about 7705 El Cajon Blvd. 3 and the La Mesa area around it.
Current market context
How this home compares in La Mesa
- $456This home per sq ft
- $470Median per sq ft
- 39Homes for sale like it
- 2Average days on market
At $456 per square foot, 7705 El Cajon Blvd. 3 is priced about the same as the $470 median for 2 bedroom homes for sale in La Mesa now.
Nearby sold homes
Recent sold homes near this property
Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 7705 El Cajon Blvd. 3 in the last 6 months, at a median price of $748,250.
| Address | Sold | Home | Sold price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7725 El Cajon Blvd 3 | Oct 7, 2026 | 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,313 sqft | $575,000 | 0 mi |
| 7715 El Cajon Blvd 10 | Aug 24, 2026 | 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,245 sqft | $615,000 | 0 mi |
| 7730 Loma Vista Dr | Sep 1, 2026 | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,112 sqft | $881,500 | 0.1 mi |
| 4847 Parks Avenue 25 | Apr 27, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 769 sqft | $490,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 7735 Saranac PL 58 | Apr 21, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,184 sqft | $510,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 4716 Parks Avenue | Jun 3, 2026 | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,584 sqft | $925,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 5151 Comanche Dr | Jul 14, 2026 | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,482 sqft | $885,000 | 0.3 mi |
| 7580 Saranac Avenue | Jul 13, 2026 | 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,548 sqft | $902,500 | 0.3 mi |
Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.
Listing timeline
Price and status history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2, 2026 | Active | $599,000 |
Similar Homes Nearby
Homes for sale in La Mesa close to this home's price.
For sale$575,0002 bd2 ba1,079 sq ft5750 Amaya Dr 20La Mesa, CA 91942La Mesa subdivisionListing courtesy of Allison James Estates & Homes
For sale$629,9003 bd2 ba1,400 sq ft5800 Lake Murray Blvd 11La Mesa, CA 91942La Mesa subdivisionListing courtesy of The Oppenheim Group
For sale$369,0001 bd1 ba668 sq ft5350 Baltimore 5La Mesa, CA 91942La Mesa subdivisionListing courtesy of Nightingale Realty
For sale$719,0003 bd2 ba1,379 sq ft7200 Melody Lane 2La Mesa, CA 91942La Mesa subdivisionListing courtesy of Real Broker
For sale$1,399,9005 bd3 ba2,028 sq ft4449 MapleLa Mesa, CA 91941La Mesa subdivisionListing courtesy of Link Brokerages, Inc.
For sale$995,0003 bd3 ba1,192 sq ft4654 68thLa Mesa, CA 91942La Mesa subdivisionListing courtesy of Peter Rogers, Broker
Want to see this home?
Loading form…
Loading form…
Brad & Karen Mattonen
Questions about 7705 El Cajon Blvd. 3?
Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.