$1,100,000For sale
8213 Broadway
Lemon Grove, CA 91945 · MLS# 260020432SD
Listing courtesy of Palisade Realty Inc- 0Beds
- 0Baths
- 0Sq Ft
- 1974Year Built
About This Home
Real Estate for Sale. Charley's Famous Hamburgers is a landmark East County restaurant business and fee-simple real estate opportunity. Established in 1973 and operating from its current location since 1974, the property consists of a 716 SF freestanding restaurant on a 6,865 SF parcel with drive-thru service, monument signage, and approximately 10 parking spaces. Business also for sale at $870,000.
Continue readingShow less
Want to see this home in person?
Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 8213 Broadway.
Property at a Glance: 8213 Broadway
This commercial sale property at 8213 Broadway, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 is for sale at $1,100,000. The home has 0 bedrooms, 0 bathrooms and 0 square feet of living space. It was built in 1974 and sits on a lot of 0.16 acres. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.
Snapshot
- Status
- For sale
- Price
- $1,100,000
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Bathrooms
- 0
- Property Type
- Commercial Sale
- Year Built
- 1974
- Square Feet
- 0
- Lot Size
- 0.16 acres
- Days on Market
- 0
- MLS #
- 260020432SD
- County
- San Diego
Need a quick answer before the details?
Call now about 8213 Broadway and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.
Property Details
Building
Land
Money
Rooms
Structures
Living in Lemon Grove, CA
8213 Broadway is in Lemon Grove, CA, in San Diego County. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in Lemon Grove and what nearby homes have sold for.
Location
8213 Broadway, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 Open in Google Maps
Mortgage Calculator
Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.
Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home
Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?
Buying a home in Lemon Grove, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 8213 Broadway is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.
Local facts
Facts and context beyond the MLS description
What the numbers say about 8213 Broadway and the Lemon Grove area around it.
Current market context
How this home compares in Lemon Grove
- $4Median per sq ft
- 21Homes for sale like it
- 2Average days on market
Nearby sold homes
Recent sold homes near this property
Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 8213 Broadway in the last 6 months, at a median price of $491,000.
| Address | Sold | Home | Sold price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8186 Lemon Grove Way E | May 29, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 sqft | $410,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 8365 Broadway 22 | Aug 27, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,014 sqft | $490,000 | 0.3 mi |
| 8375 Tahoe Street | Jul 16, 2026 | 3 bd · 4 ba · 1,697 sqft | $700,000 | 0.3 mi |
| 8368 Tahoe St | Sep 23, 2026 | 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,283 sqft | $605,000 | 0.3 mi |
| 8231 Roy St | Jun 30, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,666 sqft | $790,000 | 0.3 mi |
| 3535 Grove Street 221 | Sep 8, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,022 sqft | $455,000 | 0.4 mi |
| 3595 Grove Street 253 | Aug 24, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,022 sqft | $420,000 | 0.4 mi |
| 3525 Grove St 220 | Sep 18, 2026 | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,066 sqft | $492,000 | 0.4 mi |
Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.
Listing timeline
Price and status history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Aug 20, 2026 | Active | $1,100,000 |
Similar Homes Nearby
Homes for sale in Lemon Grove close to this home's price.
For sale$979,9004 bd3 ba2,968 sq ft8301 Mount Vernon StreetLemon Grove, CA 91945Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker West
For sale$899,0004 bd3 ba1,667 sq ft8127 Golden AveLemon Grove, CA 91945Lemon Grove subdivisionListing courtesy of 1st Class Real Estate SD
For sale$950,0004 bd3 ba2,120 sq ft7302 Canyon View LaneLemon Grove, CA 91945San Diego subdivisionListing courtesy of Superior Real Estate Group
For sale$900,0006 bd3 ba2,660 sq ft7934 Blossom LnLemon Grove, CA 91945Lemon Grove subdivisionListing courtesy of TXR Homes, Inc.
Want to see this home?
Loading form…
Loading form…
Brad & Karen Mattonen
Questions about 8213 Broadway?
Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.