Skip to content

Mission Valley, CA · Neighborhood guide

Rio Vista

A closer look at Rio Vista. Explore homes for sale, recent sales, and the details that help you decide where to call home.

Brad & Karen Mattonen
Your local perspectiveBrad & Karen MattonenBrad & Karen Mattonen · Big Block LPT Realty
8300 Station Village Lane Lane 17, a home for sale in Rio Vista
For sale now: 8300 Station Village Lane Lane 17

Thoughtful guidance. Local knowledge. A place that feels like home.

The neighborhood
at a glance

1For sale
$970kAvg price
$970kMedian price

Keep up with Rio Vista

New listings, price changes and recent sales. You choose the updates.

Brad & Karen Mattonen

Follow Rio Vista

Choose the updates you would like to receive by email.

Loading form…

Rio Vista at a glance

From MLS listings and sales of the last 12 months

  • $970KMedian list price1 home for sale
  • $970KList price range
Built
2005
Home sizes
1,830 sq ft
Bedrooms
3
Home types
Condominium

Recent sales in Rio Vista

No homes in Rio Vista have sold in the last 12 months.

What is my home in Rio Vista worth?

Get a value for your home in Rio Vista based on recent sales nearby.

Brad & Karen Mattonen

A value for your home

Tell us a little about your home in Rio Vista. We will follow up with a local perspective.

Loading form…

Map of Rio Vista

For sale (1)

$970K© OpenStreetMap contributors

Rio Vista questions

How many homes are for sale in Rio Vista?

There is 1 home for sale in Rio Vista right now, listed from $970,000. The median list price is $970,000.

When were homes in Rio Vista built?

Homes in Rio Vista listed in the MLS were built in 2005.

Let’s talk about Rio Vista

A question about the neighborhood, a home you like, or a visit in person. Start here.

Brad & Karen Mattonen

Ask about Rio Vista

Ask about a home, the neighborhood, or what sold nearby.

Loading form…

Brad & Karen Mattonen

Tour homes in Rio Vista

Choose a day and a time that works for you. We will be in touch to arrange your visit.

Loading form…

Log inRegister