$520,000For sale
10076 Maya Linda Rd 1206
San Diego, CA 92126 · MLS# 260024899SD
Listing courtesy of Sunrise Investment Internation- 2Beds
- 2Baths
- 956Sq Ft
- 1988Year Built
About This Home
Welcome to this desirable second story condo in the heart of Mira Mesa! It's bright, private, end unit offers a great layout and convenient location with easy access to I-15 freeway, just minutes to Miramar College, UCSD, shopping and dining.
Want to see this home in person?
Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 10076 Maya Linda Rd 1206.
Property at a Glance: 10076 Maya Linda Rd 1206
This condominium property at 10076 Maya Linda Rd 1206, San Diego, CA 92126 is for sale at $520,000. The home has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 956 square feet of living space. It was built in 1988. That comes to about $544 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.
Snapshot
- Status
- For sale
- Price
- $520,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Property Type
- Condominium
- Year Built
- 1988
- Square Feet
- 956
- Days on Market
- 0
- MLS #
- 260024899SD
- Price per Sq Ft
- $544
- County
- San Diego
- Subdivision
- Mira Mesa
Need a quick answer before the details?
Call now about 10076 Maya Linda Rd 1206 and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.
Property Details
Building
Money
Rooms
Structures
Systems
Mira Mesa in San Diego, CA
10076 Maya Linda Rd 1206 is in the Mira Mesa neighborhood of San Diego, CA. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in Mira Mesa and what nearby homes have sold for.
Location
10076 Maya Linda Rd 1206, San Diego, CA 92126 Open in Google Maps
Mortgage Calculator
Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.
Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home
Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?
Buying a home in San Diego, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 10076 Maya Linda Rd 1206 is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.
Local facts
Facts and context beyond the MLS description
What the numbers say about 10076 Maya Linda Rd 1206 and the San Diego area around it.
Current market context
How this home compares in San Diego
- $544This home per sq ft
- $584Median per sq ft
- 1,246Homes for sale like it
- 1Average days on market
At $544 per square foot, 10076 Maya Linda Rd 1206 is priced about 7% below the $584 median for 2 bedroom homes for sale in San Diego now.
Nearby sold homes
Recent sold homes near this property
Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 10076 Maya Linda Rd 1206 in the last 6 months, at a median price of $450,000.
| Address | Sold | Home | Sold price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10056 Maya Linda Rd 3201 | Oct 7, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 956 sqft | $515,000 | 0 mi |
| 10006 Maya Linda Rd 5105 | Jul 29, 2026 | 1 bd · 1 ba · 696 sqft | $375,000 | 0 mi |
| 10026 Maya Linda Rd 6203 | Jun 15, 2026 | 1 bd · 1 ba · 696 sqft | $430,000 | 0 mi |
| 10076 Maya Linda Road 1101 | May 28, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 956 sqft | $470,000 | 0 mi |
| 10026 Maya Linda Road 6202 | Jun 24, 2026 | 1 bd · 1 ba · 696 sqft | $420,000 | 0 mi |
| 9730 Mesa Springs 22 | Jul 9, 2026 | 1 bd · 1 ba · 772 sqft | $390,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 9533 Caminito Toga | May 7, 2026 | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,264 sqft | $643,000 | 0.1 mi |
Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.
Listing timeline
Price and status history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 15, 2026 | Active | $520,000 |
Similar Homes Nearby
Homes for sale in San Diego close to this home's price.
For sale$545,0002 bd2 ba912 sq ft10805 Camino Ruiz 40San Diego, CA 92126Mira Mesa subdivisionListing courtesy of Hoang D Nguyen, Broker
For sale$600,0002 bd2 ba1,151 sq ft11440 Caminito La Bar 146San Diego, CA 92126Mira Mesa subdivisionListing courtesy of EpicPoint Properties
For sale$725,0003 bd2 ba1,239 sq ft10597 CAMINITO GLENELLENSan Diego, CA 92126Mira Mesa subdivisionListing courtesy of RE/MAX BluePrint Realty
For sale$415,0001 bd1 ba772 sq ft9725 Mesa Springs 184San Diego, CA 92126Mira Mesa subdivisionListing courtesy of San Diego Home Search Realty
For sale$1,149,0003 bd2 ba1,405 sq ft8837 BetelgeuseSan Diego, CA 92126Mira Mesa subdivisionListing courtesy of RC Realty of San Diego
For sale$585,0002 bd2 ba831 sq ft8688 New Salem St 183San Diego, CA 92126Mira Mesa subdivisionListing courtesy of Renovation Realty
Want to see this home?
Loading form…
Loading form…
Brad & Karen Mattonen
Questions about 10076 Maya Linda Rd 1206?
Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.