Skip to content
Back$729,0002 bd2 ba1,243 sqft

$729,000For sale

10992 Ivy Hill 3

San Diego, CA 92131 · MLS# 260008451SD

Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty
  • 2Beds
  • 2Baths
  • 1,243Sq Ft
  • 1998Year Built

About This Home

First time on the market, this beautifully maintained single-level condo in the desirable Ivy Hill community of Scripps Ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, convenience and freshly painted. Featuring 1,243 square feet, this light-filled home includes 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with bedrooms on opposite sides for added privacy. The open, flowing floor plan creates an inviting atmosphere, enhanced by abundant natural light throughout. This desirable end unit offers a private balcony with peaceful views, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home is truly move-in ready and includes the rare convenience of an attached 2-car garage. Residents of Ivy Hill enjoy resort-style amenities, including a sparkling pool and jacuzzi, all within a beautifully maintained community. This home also offers easy access to shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation that Scripps Ranch is known for. A rare opportunity you won’t want to miss.

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 10992 Ivy Hill 3.

Property at a Glance: 10992 Ivy Hill 3

This townhouse property at 10992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, CA 92131 is for sale at $729,000. The home has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,243 square feet of living space. It was built in 1998 and sits on a lot of 1.6 acres. That comes to about $586 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
For sale
Price
$729,000
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Full Baths
2
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1998
Square Feet
1,243
Lot Size
1.6 acres
Days on Market
140
MLS #
260008451SD
Price per Sq Ft
$586
County
San Diego
Subdivision
Scripps Ranch

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 10992 Ivy Hill 3 and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call 858-518-2875

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Townhouse
Year Built: 1998
Stories: 1
Land
Lot Size: 1.6 acres
Money
County: San Diego
Association: Walters Mgmt
HOA: Yes
HOA Fee: $492 monthly
Rooms
Heating: Forced Air, See Remarks
Cooling: Central Air
Interior: See Remarks
Laundry: In Garage, See Remarks
Structures
Garage Spaces: 2
Pool: Community
Systems
Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities: See Remarks

Scripps Ranch in San Diego, CA

10992 Ivy Hill 3 is in the Scripps Ranch neighborhood of San Diego, CA. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in Scripps Ranch and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

10992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, CA 92131 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$3,686
$583,200Loan Amount
$145,800Down Payment
$743,839Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?

Buying a home in San Diego, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 10992 Ivy Hill 3 is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 10992 Ivy Hill 3 and the San Diego area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in San Diego

  • $586This home per sq ft
  • $582Median per sq ft
  • 1,235Homes for sale like it
  • 2Average days on market

At $586 per square foot, 10992 Ivy Hill 3 is priced about the same as the $582 median for 2 bedroom homes for sale in San Diego now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 10992 Ivy Hill 3 in the last 6 months, at a median price of $912,000.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
10948 Ivy Hill Dr 7Aug 26, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,568 sqft$975,0000.1 mi
10944 Ivy Hill Drive 5Apr 27, 20262 bd · 3 ba · 1,288 sqft$790,0000.1 mi
11310 Village Ridge RdJul 7, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,560 sqft$1,399,5000.2 mi
11892 Scripps Creek Dr AAug 20, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 974 sqft$580,0000.2 mi
10858 Caminito ArcadaAug 19, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,216 sqft$899,0000.3 mi
10864 Caminito ArcadaMay 8, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,600 sqft$1,075,0000.3 mi
10685 Wexford St 2Sep 29, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,524 sqft$925,0000.3 mi
11795 Spruce Run Drive BAug 20, 20262 bd · 3 ba · 1,116 sqft$635,0000.3 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Sep 29, 2026Active$729,000

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in San Diego close to this home's price.

See more homes for sale

Want to see this home?

Loading form…

Brad & Karen Mattonen

Questions about 10992 Ivy Hill 3?

Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.

Ask about this home

10992 Ivy Hill 3

Loading form…

10992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego10992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 210992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 310992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 410992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 510992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 610992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 710992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 810992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 910992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 1010992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 1110992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 1210992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 1310992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 1410992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 1510992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 1610992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 1710992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 1810992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 1910992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 2010992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 2110992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 2210992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 2310992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 2410992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 2510992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 2610992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 2710992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 2810992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 2910992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 3010992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 3110992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 3210992 Ivy Hill 3, San Diego, photo 33
Log inRegister