Skip to content
Back$826,0002 bd2 ba1,100 sqft

$826,000For sale

12213 Carmel Vista Rd 135

San Diego, CA 92130 · MLS# 260023010SD

Listing courtesy of Independence Realty
  • 2Beds
  • 2Baths
  • 1,100Sq Ft
  • 1984Year Built

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious single-level 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo nestled within a peaceful, resort-like community in the desirable Del Mar/Carmel Valley area. The home features a spacious master bedroom, a second comfortable bedroom, and a well-appointed kitchen with a stove and tasteful modern updates throughout. Enjoy a serene community setting with a true sense of privacy and relaxation, while being conveniently located near scenic hiking trails, shopping, dining, Scripps Hospital, and everyday amenities. The beach is just a short drive away, offering convenient access to the coast while maintaining the tranquility of a peaceful residential setting. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy spacious living, comfort, and convenience in a highly desirable San Diego community.

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 12213 Carmel Vista Rd 135.

Property at a Glance: 12213 Carmel Vista Rd 135

This condominium property at 12213 Carmel Vista Rd 135, San Diego, CA 92130 is for sale at $826,000. The home has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,100 square feet of living space. It was built in 1984. That comes to about $751 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
For sale
Price
$826,000
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Full Baths
2
Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1984
Square Feet
1,100
Days on Market
6
MLS #
260023010SD
Price per Sq Ft
$751
County
San Diego

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 12213 Carmel Vista Rd 135 and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call 858-518-2875

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Condominium
Year Built: 1984
Stories: 1
Money
County: San Diego
Association: Walters Management
Association Includes: Sewer
HOA: Yes
HOA Fee: $599 monthly
Rooms
Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling: None
Appliances: Counter Top, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave
Laundry: Outside, See Remarks
Structures
Garage Spaces: 0
Parking: Carport, Other
Pool: In Ground
Roof: Shingle
Fencing: None
Systems
Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities: See Remarks

Living in San Diego, CA

12213 Carmel Vista Rd 135 is in San Diego, CA, in San Diego County. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in San Diego and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

12213 Carmel Vista Rd 135, San Diego, CA 92130 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$4,177
$660,800Loan Amount
$165,200Down Payment
$842,814Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?

Buying a home in San Diego, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 12213 Carmel Vista Rd 135 is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 12213 Carmel Vista Rd 135 and the San Diego area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in San Diego

  • $751This home per sq ft
  • $582Median per sq ft
  • 1,235Homes for sale like it
  • 2Average days on market

At $751 per square foot, 12213 Carmel Vista Rd 135 is priced about 29% above the $582 median for 2 bedroom homes for sale in San Diego now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 12213 Carmel Vista Rd 135 in the last 6 months, at a median price of $875,000.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
12237 Carmel Vista Road 161May 8, 20261 bd · 1 ba · 791 sqft$630,0000 mi
12253 Carmel Vista Road 285Jul 1, 20261 bd · 1 ba · 951 sqft$660,0000.1 mi
12245 Carmel Vista 290Sep 9, 20261 bd · 1 ba · 951 sqft$650,0000.1 mi
12245 Carmel Vista Rd 292Jun 17, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,269 sqft$850,0000.1 mi
3614 Caminito Carmel LndgOct 8, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,368 sqft$900,0000.1 mi
3653 Caminito Cielo Del MarJul 17, 20262 bd · 3 ba · 1,178 sqft$1,050,0000.2 mi
12305 Caminito Mira Del MarAug 13, 20262 bd · 3 ba · 1,078 sqft$937,5000.2 mi
3668 Ruette De VilleMay 26, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,498 sqft$1,160,0000.2 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Sep 26, 2026Active$826,000

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in San Diego close to this home's price.

See more homes for sale

Want to see this home?

Loading form…

Brad & Karen Mattonen

Questions about 12213 Carmel Vista Rd 135?

Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.

Ask about this home

12213 Carmel Vista Rd 135

Loading form…

12213 Carmel Vista Rd 135, San Diego12213 Carmel Vista Rd 135, San Diego, photo 212213 Carmel Vista Rd 135, San Diego, photo 312213 Carmel Vista Rd 135, San Diego, photo 412213 Carmel Vista Rd 135, San Diego, photo 512213 Carmel Vista Rd 135, San Diego, photo 612213 Carmel Vista Rd 135, San Diego, photo 712213 Carmel Vista Rd 135, San Diego, photo 812213 Carmel Vista Rd 135, San Diego, photo 912213 Carmel Vista Rd 135, San Diego, photo 1012213 Carmel Vista Rd 135, San Diego, photo 11
Log inRegister