$599,000For sale
1235 River Glen Row 83
San Diego, CA 92111 · MLS# 260023260SD
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Pacific- 2Beds
- 1Baths
- 840Sq Ft
- 1980Year Built
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled townhome in the desirable North Rim community, offering a bright, modern interior and an attached garage. The updated kitchen features cloud-white quartz countertops, white Shaker soft-close cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, complemented by luxury vinyl plank flooring, recessed lighting, and modern finishes throughout. Enjoy comfortable living with an updated bathroom, contemporary ceiling fans, carpeted bedrooms, convenient laundry in the garage, an epoxy-coated garage floor, and a spacious private deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Surrounded by lush, well-maintained landscaping, North Rim offers resort-style amenities including a community pool, spa, and tennis courts. Ideally located near USD and Mission Valley with convenient access to shopping, dining, freeways, downtown San Diego, the airport, and beaches, this move-in-ready townhome combines style, comfort, and an incredibly convenient central location.
Continue readingShow less
Want to see this home in person?
Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 1235 River Glen Row 83.
Property at a Glance: 1235 River Glen Row 83
This condominium property at 1235 River Glen Row 83, San Diego, CA 92111 is for sale at $599,000. The home has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 840 square feet of living space. It was built in 1980 and sits on a lot of 4.51 acres. That comes to about $713 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.
Snapshot
- Status
- For sale
- Price
- $599,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Full Baths
- 1
- Property Type
- Condominium
- Year Built
- 1980
- Square Feet
- 840
- Lot Size
- 4.51 acres
- Days on Market
- 0
- MLS #
- 260023260SD
- Price per Sq Ft
- $713
- County
- San Diego
- Subdivision
- Linda Vista
Need a quick answer before the details?
Call now about 1235 River Glen Row 83 and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.
Property Details
Building
Land
Money
Rooms
Structures
Systems
Linda Vista in San Diego, CA
1235 River Glen Row 83 is in the Linda Vista neighborhood of San Diego, CA. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in Linda Vista and what nearby homes have sold for.
Location
1235 River Glen Row 83, San Diego, CA 92111 Open in Google Maps
Mortgage Calculator
Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.
Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home
Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?
Buying a home in San Diego, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 1235 River Glen Row 83 is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.
Local facts
Facts and context beyond the MLS description
What the numbers say about 1235 River Glen Row 83 and the San Diego area around it.
Current market context
How this home compares in San Diego
- $713This home per sq ft
- $583Median per sq ft
- 1,226Homes for sale like it
- 3Average days on market
At $713 per square foot, 1235 River Glen Row 83 is priced about 22% above the $583 median for 2 bedroom homes for sale in San Diego now.
Nearby sold homes
Recent sold homes near this property
Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 1235 River Glen Row 83 in the last 6 months, at a median price of $699,250.
| Address | Sold | Home | Sold price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6626 Canyon Rim Row 91 | May 19, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,092 sqft | $729,900 | 0 mi |
| 1280 River Vista Row Row | Jun 3, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,092 sqft | $686,000 | 0 mi |
| 1242 River Glen Row 40 | Sep 15, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,092 sqft | $719,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 1262 River Glen Row 19 | Jul 16, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,098 sqft | $712,500 | 0.1 mi |
| 6645 Canyon Rim Row 200 | Oct 13, 2026 | 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,300 sqft | $762,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 6780 Friars Road 262 | Oct 14, 2026 | 1 bd · 1 ba · 664 sqft | $330,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 6780 Friars Road 367 | Aug 21, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 965 sqft | $465,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 6780 Friars Road 129 | May 29, 2026 | 1 bd · 1 ba · 664 sqft | $404,000 | 0.2 mi |
Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.
Listing timeline
Price and status history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 24, 2026 | Active | $599,000 |
Similar Homes Nearby
Homes for sale in San Diego close to this home's price.
For sale$519,0001 bd1 ba840 sq ft6615 Canyon Rim Row 160San Diego, CA 92111Linda Vista subdivisionListing courtesy of Weichert SoCal
For sale$535,0001 bd1 ba840 sq ft1545 Northrim Court 265San Diego, CA 92111Linda Vista subdivisionListing courtesy of SimpliHOM
For sale$1,225,0004 bd3 ba1,687 sq ft6590 High KnollSan Diego, CA 92111Linda Vista subdivisionListing courtesy of Team One Realty
For sale$625,0003 bd2 ba1,221 sq ft6267 Caminito JuanicoSan Diego, CA 92111Linda Vista subdivisionListing courtesy of Orgel Realty & Mortgage Co
For sale$839,0003 bd1 ba1,100 sq ft6647 Bell CourtSan Diego, CA 92111Linda Vista subdivisionListing courtesy of Pacific Sotheby's International Realty
For sale$513,0002 bd1 ba785 sq ft8022 Linda Vista Rd. 1MSan Diego, CA 92111Linda Vista subdivisionListing courtesy of The Agency
Want to see this home?
Loading form…
Loading form…
Brad & Karen Mattonen
Questions about 1235 River Glen Row 83?
Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.