$370,000For sale
1611 Pentecost Way 3
San Diego, CA 92105 · MLS# 260024065SD
Listing courtesy of Premier Properties Advisors- 2Beds
- 1Baths
- 813Sq Ft
- 1980Year Built
About This Home
Updated 2BR/1BA condo in gated community featuring wood-style flooring, remodeled kitchen with white shaker cabinets, black counters, and stainless steel appliances, plus updated bath. Community pool, lounge area, and on-site laundry. Convenient San Diego location near shopping, dining, schools, and freeways. Move-in ready and ideal for owner-occupants or investors.
Want to see this home in person?
Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 1611 Pentecost Way 3.
Property at a Glance: 1611 Pentecost Way 3
This condominium property at 1611 Pentecost Way 3, San Diego, CA 92105 is for sale at $370,000. The home has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 813 square feet of living space. It was built in 1980. That comes to about $455 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.
Snapshot
- Status
- For sale
- Price
- $370,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Full Baths
- 1
- Property Type
- Condominium
- Year Built
- 1980
- Square Feet
- 813
- Days on Market
- 0
- MLS #
- 260024065SD
- Price per Sq Ft
- $455
- County
- San Diego
- Subdivision
- East San Diego
Need a quick answer before the details?
Call now about 1611 Pentecost Way 3 and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.
Property Details
Building
Money
Rooms
Structures
Systems
East San Diego in San Diego, CA
1611 Pentecost Way 3 is in the East San Diego neighborhood of San Diego, CA. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in East San Diego and what nearby homes have sold for.
Location
1611 Pentecost Way 3, San Diego, CA 92105 Open in Google Maps
Mortgage Calculator
Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.
Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home
Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?
Buying a home in San Diego, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 1611 Pentecost Way 3 is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.
Local facts
Facts and context beyond the MLS description
What the numbers say about 1611 Pentecost Way 3 and the San Diego area around it.
Current market context
How this home compares in San Diego
- $455This home per sq ft
- $583Median per sq ft
- 1,235Homes for sale like it
- 2Average days on market
At $455 per square foot, 1611 Pentecost Way 3 is priced about 22% below the $583 median for 2 bedroom homes for sale in San Diego now.
Nearby sold homes
Recent sold homes near this property
Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 1611 Pentecost Way 3 in the last 6 months, at a median price of $329,500.
| Address | Sold | Home | Sold price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1687 Pentecost Way 4 | Apr 30, 2026 | 1 bd · 1 ba · 668 sqft | $335,000 | 0 mi |
| 1627 Pentecost Way 8 | Jul 22, 2026 | 1 bd · 1 ba · 668 sqft | $324,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 1615 Pentecost Way 6 | Aug 4, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 813 sqft | $360,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 1787 Bayview Heights Drive 72 | Jun 10, 2026 | 1 bd · 1 ba · 521 sqft | $319,326 | 0.2 mi |
| 1681 BAYVIEW HEIGHTS 31 | Jul 20, 2026 | 1 bd · 1 ba · 521 sqft | $320,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 1681 Bayview Heights 32 | Jun 15, 2026 | 1 bd · 1 ba · 521 sqft | $310,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 2259 Haniman Dr | Jul 17, 2026 | 3 bd · 2 ba · 984 sqft | $740,000 | 0.4 mi |
| 4952 Fir St | Oct 14, 2026 | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,402 sqft | $855,000 | 0.4 mi |
Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.
Listing timeline
Price and status history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 3, 2026 | Active | $370,000 |
Similar Homes Nearby
Homes for sale in San Diego close to this home's price.
For sale$379,0002 bd2 ba884 sq ft5473 Adobe Falls Rd- 16San Diego, CA 92120Listing courtesy of LPT Realty
For sale$489,9003 bd2 ba1,020 sq ft5343 Caminito MindySan Diego, CA 92105East San Diego subdivisionListing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty La Mesa
For sale$695,0003 bd2 ba1,386 sq ft3139 Winlow StreetSan Diego, CA 92105East San Diego subdivisionListing courtesy of Las Casas Realty, Inc.
For sale$1,250,0004 bd2 ba1,717 sq ft5295 Joan CourtSan Diego, CA 92115East San Diego subdivisionListing courtesy of Compass
For sale$695,9003 bd3 ba1,479 sq ft4956 Ocean View BlvdSan Diego, CA 92113East San Diego subdivisionListing courtesy of Neighborhood Real Estate
For sale$700,0004 bd2 ba1,116 sq ft5474 Streamview DrSan Diego, CA 92105East San Diego subdivisionListing courtesy of HNA Realty, Inc.
Want to see this home?
Loading form…
Loading form…
Brad & Karen Mattonen
Questions about 1611 Pentecost Way 3?
Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.