$610,000For sale
1750 Kettner Blvd 309
San Diego, CA 92101 · MLS# 260025329SD
Listing courtesy of Serhant California, Inc.- 1Beds
- 1Baths
- 780Sq Ft
- 2003Year Built
About This Home
Tastefully remodeled from top to bottom, this Doma residence pairs fresh, modern interiors with the energy of Little Italy. High ceilings and an open layout create a sense of space and calm, while the covered balcony draws in the courtyard’s greenery, bringing a touch of the outdoors inside. The kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and counter seating that connects naturally with the living area. A walk-in closet, walk-in shower, and in-unit laundry make daily life easy. Upgrades include newer HVAC, motorized blinds, and kitchen water purification. The assigned parking space features EV charging. Walk to the Little Italy Mercato Farmers Market, Born and Raised, and some of San Diego’s finest coffee shops. With the waterfront nearby, a fitness center, and a shared rooftop terrace offering harbor and city views, this is an inviting home base for enjoying San Diego.
Continue readingShow less
Want to see this home in person?
Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 1750 Kettner Blvd 309.
Property at a Glance: 1750 Kettner Blvd 309
This condominium property at 1750 Kettner Blvd 309, San Diego, CA 92101 is for sale at $610,000. The home has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and 780 square feet of living space. It was built in 2003. That comes to about $782 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.
Snapshot
- Status
- For sale
- Price
- $610,000
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Full Baths
- 1
- Property Type
- Condominium
- Year Built
- 2003
- Square Feet
- 780
- Days on Market
- 1
- MLS #
- 260025329SD
- Price per Sq Ft
- $782
- County
- San Diego
- Subdivision
- San Diego
Need a quick answer before the details?
Call now about 1750 Kettner Blvd 309 and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.
Property Details
Building
Money
Rooms
Structures
Systems
San Diego in San Diego, CA
1750 Kettner Blvd 309 is in the San Diego neighborhood of San Diego, CA. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in San Diego and what nearby homes have sold for.
Location
1750 Kettner Blvd 309, San Diego, CA 92101 Open in Google Maps
Mortgage Calculator
Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.
Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home
Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?
Buying a home in San Diego, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 1750 Kettner Blvd 309 is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.
Local facts
Facts and context beyond the MLS description
What the numbers say about 1750 Kettner Blvd 309 and the San Diego area around it.
Current market context
How this home compares in San Diego
- $782This home per sq ft
- $598Median per sq ft
- 502Homes for sale like it
- 3Average days on market
At $782 per square foot, 1750 Kettner Blvd 309 is priced about 31% above the $598 median for 1 bedroom homes for sale in San Diego now.
Nearby sold homes
Recent sold homes near this property
Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 1750 Kettner Blvd 309 in the last 6 months, at a median price of $655,750.
| Address | Sold | Home | Sold price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1601 Kettner Blvd 18 | Sep 16, 2026 | 2 bd · 1 ba · 894 sqft | $660,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 1601 Kettner 5 | May 26, 2026 | 1 bd · 1 ba · 792 sqft | $579,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 1608 India St 403 | Sep 28, 2026 | 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,940 sqft | $980,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 602 W Fir Street 402 | Jul 22, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 880 sqft | $749,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 1601 India 509 | Jul 27, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 935 sqft | $651,500 | 0.1 mi |
| 1601 India St 214 | Jul 10, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,291 sqft | $780,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 1601 India St 116 | Apr 29, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 932 sqft | $507,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 1970 Columbia St 400 | Sep 2, 2026 | 1 bd · 1 ba · 459 sqft | $399,000 | 0.1 mi |
Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.
Listing timeline
Price and status history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 21, 2026 | Active | $610,000 |
Similar Homes Nearby
Homes for sale in San Diego close to this home's price.
For sale$1,425,0002 bd3 ba2,000 sq ft1325 Pacific Hwy 314San Diego, CA 92101San Diego subdivisionListing courtesy of Compass
For sale$844,0003 bd2 ba1,121 sq ft3390 A StreetSan Diego, CA 92102San Diego subdivisionListing courtesy of Redfin Corporation
For sale$1,050,0007 bd3 ba2,738 sq ft5484 88 Santa Margarita StreetSan Diego, CA 92114San Diego subdivisionListing courtesy of Real Broker
For sale$1,610,0005 bd3 ba2,915 sq ft2702 W Canyon AvenueSan Diego, CA 92123San Diego subdivisionListing courtesy of Best Homes Team
For sale$1,149,0005 bd2 ba1,710 sq ft3825 Tiara StSan Diego, CA 92111San Diego subdivisionListing courtesy of Real Broker
For sale$625,0003 bd3 ba1,336 sq ft7890 Hummingbird LnSan Diego, CA 92123San Diego subdivisionListing courtesy of Thrive Capital Group Inc.
Want to see this home?
Loading form…
Loading form…
Brad & Karen Mattonen
Questions about 1750 Kettner Blvd 309?
Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.