$2,950,000For sale
3446 Park
San Diego, CA 92103 · MLS# 260015487SD
Listing courtesy of Turner and Associates- 0Beds
- 0Baths
- 0Sq Ft
- 1924Year Built
About This Home
Prime Park Blvd frontage just steps from Balboa Park in one of San Diego's most sought-after urban corridors. This high-visibility site offers flexible zoning and outstanding redevelopment potential, making it ideal for a multifamily or mixed-use project. Strong rental demand, scarce infill opportunities, and proximity to Hillcrest, Bankers Hill, downtown, and major employers create exceptional long-term upside for investors and developers. Prime Park Boulevard frontage just steps from Balboa Park—this rare commercial asset sits in one of San Diego’s highest-demand urban corridors. Surrounded by dense residential, retail, and cultural destinations, the property offers exceptional visibility, walkability, and long-term growth fundamentals. With flexible zoning and strong redevelopment potential, this site is an ideal candidate for a multi-living or mixed-use transformation. High rental demand, limited infill opportunities, and proximity to Hillcrest, Bankers Hill, and major employment hubs make this a compelling value-add acquisition for investors seeking upside in a supply-constrained market. A standout opportunity to reposition a well-located commercial building into a high-performing residential or hybrid asset.
Continue readingShow less
Want to see this home in person?
Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 3446 Park.
Property at a Glance: 3446 Park
This commercial sale property at 3446 Park, San Diego, CA 92103 is for sale at $2,950,000. The home has 0 bedrooms, 0 bathrooms and 0 square feet of living space. It was built in 1924 and sits on a lot of 0.13 acres. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.
Snapshot
- Status
- For sale
- Price
- $2,950,000
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Bathrooms
- 0
- Property Type
- Commercial Sale
- Year Built
- 1924
- Square Feet
- 0
- Lot Size
- 0.13 acres
- Days on Market
- 97
- MLS #
- 260015487SD
- County
- San Diego
Need a quick answer before the details?
Call now about 3446 Park and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.
Property Details
Building
Land
Money
Rooms
Structures
Living in San Diego, CA
3446 Park is in San Diego, CA, in San Diego County. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in San Diego and what nearby homes have sold for.
Location
3446 Park, San Diego, CA 92103 Open in Google Maps
Mortgage Calculator
Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.
Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home
Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?
Buying a home in San Diego, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 3446 Park is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.
Local facts
Facts and context beyond the MLS description
What the numbers say about 3446 Park and the San Diego area around it.
Current market context
How this home compares in San Diego
- $643Median per sq ft
- 668Homes for sale like it
- 2Average days on market
Nearby sold homes
Recent sold homes near this property
Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 3446 Park in the last 6 months, at a median price of $1,025,444.
| Address | Sold | Home | Sold price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1530 Upas St | Aug 10, 2026 | $1,533,000 | 0.1 mi | |
| 3620 Park Boulevard 8 | Aug 17, 2026 | 1 bd · 1 ba · 525 sqft | $429,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 3419 Richmond | Jul 6, 2026 | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,720 sqft | $1,400,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 3633 Indiana Street 11 | Aug 17, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 993 sqft | $675,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 1250 Myrtle Ave | May 8, 2026 | 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,328 sqft | $1,675,000 | 0.3 mi |
| 3405 Florida Street 303 | May 22, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,198 sqft | $770,000 | 0.3 mi |
| 3405 Florida St 404 | Sep 10, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,198 sqft | $623,000 | 0.3 mi |
| 3678 Richmond | May 19, 2026 | 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,172 sqft | $1,280,888 | 0.3 mi |
Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.
Listing timeline
Price and status history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 1, 2026 | Active | $2,950,000 |
Similar Homes Nearby
Homes for sale in San Diego close to this home's price.
For sale$3,195,0005 bd6 ba2,759 sq ft853 SapphireSan Diego, CA 92109Pacific Beach subdivisionListing courtesy of Shore Point Real Estate
For sale$2,599,0004 bd4 ba2,839 sq ft4415 Cape MaySan Diego, CA 92107Ocean Beach subdivisionListing courtesy of Coldwell Banker West
For sale$2,995,0004 bd3 ba2,614 sq ft850 Beech 1205San Diego, CA 92101Downtown subdivisionListing courtesy of REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES
For sale$2,835,0005 bd3 ba3,272 sq ft2164 Tokalon StreetSan Diego, CA 92110Listing courtesy of ROA California Inc
Coming soon$2,899,0003 bd2 ba1,724 sq ftSan Diego, CA 92037La Jolla subdivisionListing courtesy of Renovation Realty
Coming soon$2,699,9504 bd3 ba2,009 sq ftSan Diego, CA 92107Point Loma subdivisionListing courtesy of Bankers Hill Capital, Inc.
Want to see this home?
Loading form…
Loading form…
Brad & Karen Mattonen
Questions about 3446 Park?
Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.