Skip to content
Back$485,0001 bd2 ba689 sqft

$485,000For sale

3644 Villa Terrace Apt #2

San Diego, CA 92104 · MLS# 260024458SD

Listing courtesy of Premier Properties Advisors
  • 1Beds
  • 2Baths
  • 689Sq Ft
  • 1982Year Built

About This Home

Great opportunity to own in the heart of North Park. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers 689 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with a practical single-level floor plan and dedicated parking. Enjoy effortless access to Balboa Park, top-rated restaurants, boutiques, and other neighborhood amenities that make North Park one of San Diego’s most sought-after neighborhoods.

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 3644 Villa Terrace Apt #2.

Property at a Glance: 3644 Villa Terrace Apt #2

This condominium property at 3644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, CA 92104 is for sale at $485,000. The home has 1 bedroom, 2 bathrooms and 689 square feet of living space. It was built in 1982. That comes to about $704 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
For sale
Price
$485,000
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1982
Square Feet
689
Days on Market
6
MLS #
260024458SD
Price per Sq Ft
$704
County
San Diego
Subdivision
North Park

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 3644 Villa Terrace Apt #2 and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call 858-518-2875

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Condominium
Year Built: 1982
Stories: 1
Money
County: San Diego
Association: Villa Terrace
Association Includes: Pest Control, Sewer
HOA: Yes
HOA Fee: $275 monthly
Rooms
Heating: Forced Air, See Remarks
Cooling: Central Air
Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
Fireplace: Living Room
Laundry: Common Area, See Remarks
Structures
Garage Spaces: 0
Parking: Assigned, Other, Uncovered
Pool: None
Construction: Wood Siding
Roof: Composition, Common Roof

North Park in San Diego, CA

3644 Villa Terrace Apt #2 is in the North Park neighborhood of San Diego, CA. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in North Park and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

3644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, CA 92104 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$2,452
$388,000Loan Amount
$97,000Down Payment
$494,873Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?

Buying a home in San Diego, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 3644 Villa Terrace Apt #2 is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 3644 Villa Terrace Apt #2 and the San Diego area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in San Diego

  • $704This home per sq ft
  • $598Median per sq ft
  • 512Homes for sale like it
  • 1Average days on market

At $704 per square foot, 3644 Villa Terrace Apt #2 is priced about 18% above the $598 median for 1 bedroom homes for sale in San Diego now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 3644 Villa Terrace Apt #2 in the last 6 months, at a median price of $1,210,000.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
3693 Arnold AveMay 29, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 1,108 sqft$1,400,0000.1 mi
2536 DwightMay 11, 20262 bd · 1 ba · 707 sqft$834,0000.1 mi
3576 Villa TerraceJun 3, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 2,368 sqft$1,731,0000.1 mi
3568 Villa TerraceOct 6, 20262 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft$1,200,0000.1 mi
3595 ArizonaOct 5, 20263 bd · 4 ba · 1,564 sqft$1,220,0000.1 mi
3552 Arnold AveAug 11, 20262 bd · 1 ba · 864 sqft$940,0000.1 mi
3745 Villa Terrace 7Jul 15, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 735 sqft$555,0000.1 mi
3545 Villa TerraceOct 5, 20263 bd · 4 ba · 1,455 sqft$1,295,0000.1 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Oct 14, 2026Active$485,000

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in San Diego close to this home's price.

See more homes for sale

Want to see this home?

Loading form…

Brad & Karen Mattonen

Questions about 3644 Villa Terrace Apt #2?

Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.

Ask about this home

3644 Villa Terrace Apt #2

Loading form…

3644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego3644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 23644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 33644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 43644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 53644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 63644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 73644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 83644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 93644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 103644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 113644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 123644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 133644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 143644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 153644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 163644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 173644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 183644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 193644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 203644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 213644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 223644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 233644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 243644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 253644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 263644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 273644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 283644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 293644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 303644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 313644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 323644 Villa Terrace Apt #2, San Diego, photo 33
Log inRegister