$699,000For sale
4611 Central Plaza
San Diego, CA 92123 · MLS# 260020460SD
Listing courtesy of Redfin- 2Beds
- 3Baths
- 1,267Sq Ft
- 2004Year Built
About This Home
Welcome to the highly sought-after Esplanade at Spectrum, where comfort, convenience, and community come together. This beautifully maintained home features a functional open-concept floor plan filled with natural light, thanks to its abundance of windows and inviting main-level living space. The remodeled kitchen offers modern finishes, an eat-in bar, and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Step outside to your private patio to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary suite, a generously sized second bedroom, and a thoughtfully designed layout that makes the most of every square foot. Additional highlights include a two-car tandem garage and a move-in ready interior. Just outside your door, you'll love the walkable lifestyle with easy access to Centrum Community Park, the dog park, YMCA, library, coffee shops, restaurants, and shopping. With its central location, desirable neighborhood, and turnkey appeal, this is one you won't want to miss.
Continue readingShow less
Want to see this home in person?
Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 4611 Central Plaza.
Property at a Glance: 4611 Central Plaza
This townhouse property at 4611 Central Plaza, San Diego, CA 92123 is for sale at $699,000. The home has 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1,267 square feet of living space. It was built in 2004 and sits on a lot of 0.45 acres. That comes to about $552 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.
Snapshot
- Status
- For sale
- Price
- $699,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Half Baths
- 1
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- Year Built
- 2004
- Square Feet
- 1,267
- Lot Size
- 0.45 acres
- Days on Market
- 0
- MLS #
- 260020460SD
- Price per Sq Ft
- $552
- County
- San Diego
- Subdivision
- Kearny Mesa
Need a quick answer before the details?
Call now about 4611 Central Plaza and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.
Property Details
Building
Land
Money
Rooms
Structures
Systems
Kearny Mesa in San Diego, CA
4611 Central Plaza is in the Kearny Mesa neighborhood of San Diego, CA. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in Kearny Mesa and what nearby homes have sold for.
Location
4611 Central Plaza, San Diego, CA 92123 Open in Google Maps
Mortgage Calculator
Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.
Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home
Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?
Buying a home in San Diego, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 4611 Central Plaza is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.
Local facts
Facts and context beyond the MLS description
What the numbers say about 4611 Central Plaza and the San Diego area around it.
Current market context
How this home compares in San Diego
- $552This home per sq ft
- $583Median per sq ft
- 1,226Homes for sale like it
- 3Average days on market
At $552 per square foot, 4611 Central Plaza is priced about 5% below the $583 median for 2 bedroom homes for sale in San Diego now.
Nearby sold homes
Recent sold homes near this property
Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 4611 Central Plaza in the last 6 months, at a median price of $833,500.
| Address | Sold | Home | Sold price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8834 Spectrum Center Blvd | May 22, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,008 sqft | $650,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 8775 Tribeca | Jun 12, 2026 | 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,472 sqft | $829,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 8835 Tribeca Circle | Jun 9, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,008 sqft | $670,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 4922 Paramount Dr | Sep 18, 2026 | 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,851 sqft | $838,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 8884 Haveteur | Jul 9, 2026 | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 sqft | $985,000 | 1.2 mi |
| 4255 Lochlomond St | Sep 4, 2026 | 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,528 sqft | $1,200,000 | 1.2 mi |
Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.
Listing timeline
Price and status history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 13, 2026 | Active | $699,000 |
Similar Homes Nearby
Homes for sale in San Diego close to this home's price.
For sale$809,0003 bd3 ba1,438 sq ft8756 Concourse Ct.San Diego, CA 92123Kearny Mesa subdivisionListing courtesy of Century 21 Affiliated
For sale$674,9992 bd3 ba1,116 sq ft11401 Florindo RdSan Diego, CA 92127Rancho Bernardo subdivisionListing courtesy of Keller Williams La Jolla
For sale$649,9502 bd2 ba1,018 sq ft427 9Th Ave 403San Diego, CA 92101Downtown subdivisionListing courtesy of California Lending & Realty
For sale$658,5003 bd2 ba1,252 sq ft510 Camino De La Reina 106San Diego, CA 92108Listing courtesy of HomeSmart Realty West
For sale$835,0003 bd3 ba1,395 sq ft17019 Camino Marcilla 11San Diego, CA 92127Listing courtesy of Compass
For sale$690,0003 bd1 ba868 sq ft928 42nd StreetSan Diego, CA 92102Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker West
Want to see this home?
Loading form…
Loading form…
Brad & Karen Mattonen
Questions about 4611 Central Plaza?
Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.