Skip to content
Back$1,100,0002 bd2 ba1,100 sqft

$1,100,000For sale

4944 Cass Street 1101

San Diego, CA 92109 · MLS# TR26144105

Listing courtesy of Homecoin.com
  • 2Beds
  • 2Baths
  • 1,100Sq Ft
  • 1973Year Built

About This Home

Stunning 11th-Floor Ocean View Condo Available for Sale. This is the property you want. It is a corner unit at the facing both the north and south sides of the Ocean. Scenic and incredible views. The condo is completely remodeled with high end everything. One-of-a-kind property. Ocean View, mountain views and downtown San Diego too. This unit can come furnished or unfurnished. Discover coastal luxury at 4944 Cass St, Unit 1101, Pacific Beach a prime high-rise condo just 3 blocks from the beach, with panoramic views of the ocean, bay, downtown skyline, and La Jolla! This spacious 2-bedroom / 2-bath unit (approx. 1,100+ sq ft) features an open floor plan, large private balcony perfect for sunset watching, modern updates, abundant natural light, and resort-style amenities including: code entry building with on-site manager Pool, sauna, fitness center, clubhouse, and laundry facilities 1 assigned covered garage parking space, water, hot water, sewer, trash (included in HOA) Basic cable included.

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 4944 Cass Street 1101.

Property at a Glance: 4944 Cass Street 1101

This condominium property at 4944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, CA 92109 is for sale at $1,100,000. The home has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,100 square feet of living space. It was built in 1973. That comes to about $1,000 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
For sale
Price
$1,100,000
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Full Baths
2
Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1973
Square Feet
1,100
Days on Market
1
MLS #
TR26144105
Price per Sq Ft
$1,000
County
San Diego
Subdivision
Pacific Beach

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 4944 Cass Street 1101 and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call 858-518-2875

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Condominium
Year Built: 1973
Stories: 1
Architectural Style: Traditional
Land
View: Coastline, Neighborhood, Ocean, Panoramic
Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Level
Money
County: San Diego
Association: Pacific Tower Homeowners
HOA: Yes
HOA Fee: $850 monthly
Rooms
Heating: Electric
Cooling: None
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Ice Maker, Range Hood, Vented Exhaust Fan
Interior: Balcony, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
Flooring: Tile
Fireplace: None
Laundry: Common Area
Structures
Garage Spaces: 0
Parking: Garage
Pool: In Ground, Association
Construction: Stucco
Patio and Porch: Deck
Systems
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available

Pacific Beach in San Diego, CA

4944 Cass Street 1101 is in the Pacific Beach neighborhood of San Diego, CA. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in Pacific Beach and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

4944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, CA 92109 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$5,562
$880,000Loan Amount
$220,000Down Payment
$1,122,391Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?

Buying a home in San Diego, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 4944 Cass Street 1101 is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 4944 Cass Street 1101 and the San Diego area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in San Diego

  • $1,000This home per sq ft
  • $582Median per sq ft
  • 1,231Homes for sale like it
  • 3Average days on market

At $1,000 per square foot, 4944 Cass Street 1101 is priced about 72% above the $582 median for 2 bedroom homes for sale in San Diego now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 4944 Cass Street 1101 in the last 6 months, at a median price of $1,430,000.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
4944 Cass St 909Oct 2, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 969 sqft$816,0000 mi
927 Wilbur Avenue 2Jun 12, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,301 sqft$1,305,0000 mi
4955 Cass StreetJul 30, 2026$2,114,0000.1 mi
1024 Wilbur 3Jul 24, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,529 sqft$1,360,0000.1 mi
954 LawSep 21, 20262 bd · 3 ba · 1,394 sqft$1,106,0000.1 mi
1051 Beryl AAug 17, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,600 sqft$1,500,0000.1 mi
835 Beryl StJun 25, 20265 bd · 4 ba · 2,343 sqft$2,949,9990.2 mi
803 Wilbur AveSep 2, 20264 bd · 3 ba · 1,832 sqft$2,356,0000.2 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in San Diego close to this home's price.

See more homes for sale

Want to see this home?

Loading form…

Brad & Karen Mattonen

Questions about 4944 Cass Street 1101?

Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.

Ask about this home

4944 Cass Street 1101

Loading form…

4944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego4944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 24944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 34944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 44944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 54944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 64944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 74944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 84944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 94944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 104944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 114944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 124944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 134944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 144944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 154944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 164944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 174944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 184944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 194944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 204944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 214944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 224944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 234944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 244944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 254944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 264944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 274944 Cass Street 1101, San Diego, photo 28
Log inRegister