Skip to content
Back$590,0002 bd3 ba1,309 sqft

$590,000For sale

5494 Seacliff Place 55

San Diego, CA 92154 · MLS# SW26184647

Listing courtesy of Century 21 Masters
  • 2Beds
  • 3Baths
  • 1,309Sq Ft
  • 2022Year Built

About This Home

This MODEL HOME is for sale and the Sellers just took 16k off the top... From the moment you enter, you will notice the thoughtful upgrades, custom design touches, and elevated finishes that set this home apart from the ordinary. Designed for those who appreciate a low-maintenance lifestyle, this home allows you to spend more time enjoying life and less time on weekend upkeep. Just down the road, you will find vibrant local parks that serve as community gathering spaces, regularly hosting events, recreational activities, and opportunities to connect with neighbors. Location is where this home truly shines. Positioned in a prime commuter corridor, you will enjoy quick access to major freeways, nearby military bases, Las Americas Premium Outlets, dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences just minutes from your doorstep. For those connected to education, whether as parents or professionals, the elementary, middle, and high schools are all located within approximately five minutes, making daily routines effortless. When it is time to unwind, you are only a short drive from several of San Diego’s beautiful beaches, while downtown excitement, dining, and entertainment in the Gaslamp Quarter are easily within reach. Otay Mesa continues to grow and thrive, offering amenities and opportunities for every stage of life, from first-time buyers and military families to professionals and those looking to simplify without sacrificing style or location. This is more than a home. It is a rare opportunity to own a former model in one of South County’s most convenient and evolving communities. Homes with this combination of upgrades, history, and location do not come along often.

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 5494 Seacliff Place 55.

Property at a Glance: 5494 Seacliff Place 55

This townhouse property at 5494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, CA 92154 is for sale at $590,000. The home has 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1,309 square feet of living space. It was built in 2022. That comes to about $451 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
For sale
Price
$590,000
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2022
Square Feet
1,309
Days on Market
2
MLS #
SW26184647
Price per Sq Ft
$451
County
San Diego
Subdivision
South Sd

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 5494 Seacliff Place 55 and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call 858-518-2875

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Townhouse
Year Built: 2022
Stories: Three Or More
Architectural Style: Modern
Land
View: Neighborhood
Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
Money
County: San Diego
Association: La Brisa Condominium Owners Association
HOA: Yes
HOA Fee: $230 monthly
Rooms
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central Air
Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
Interior: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Multiple Staircases, Pantry, Storage, Wired for Data, Wired for Sound, All Bedrooms Up, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Fireplace: None
Laundry: Laundry Closet
Structures
Garage Spaces: 2
Parking: Door-Single, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Pool: None
Construction: Stucco
Foundation: Slab
Fencing: None
Patio and Porch: None
Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
Systems
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Security: Fire Detection System, Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)

South Sd in San Diego, CA

5494 Seacliff Place 55 is in the South Sd neighborhood of San Diego, CA. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in South Sd and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

5494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, CA 92154 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$2,983
$472,000Loan Amount
$118,000Down Payment
$602,010Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?

Buying a home in San Diego, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 5494 Seacliff Place 55 is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 5494 Seacliff Place 55 and the San Diego area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in San Diego

  • $451This home per sq ft
  • $582Median per sq ft
  • 1,231Homes for sale like it
  • 3Average days on market

At $451 per square foot, 5494 Seacliff Place 55 is priced about 23% below the $582 median for 2 bedroom homes for sale in San Diego now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 5494 Seacliff Place 55 in the last 6 months, at a median price of $619,000.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
5464 Shorefront Dr 143Apr 23, 20262 bd · 3 ba · 1,309 sqft$579,0000 mi
5460 shorefront Drive 138Sep 16, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,703 sqft$648,0000 mi
5471 Seacliff Place 80Aug 5, 20264 bd · 4 ba · 1,946 sqft$690,0000 mi
5471 Seacliff Pl 85Aug 4, 20262 bd · 3 ba · 1,309 sqft$580,0000 mi
5490 Shorefront Drive 182Jun 29, 20262 bd · 3 ba · 1,309 sqft$590,0000 mi
5464 Shorefront Drive 148May 21, 20264 bd · 4 ba · 1,946 sqft$695,0000 mi
5494 Shorefront Drive 185Aug 31, 20262 bd · 3 ba · 1,309 sqft$569,0000.1 mi
1655 Sandbanks Drive 196Sep 29, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,785 sqft$676,0000.1 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Aug 24, 2026Active$590,000

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in San Diego close to this home's price.

See more homes for sale

Want to see this home?

Loading form…

Brad & Karen Mattonen

Questions about 5494 Seacliff Place 55?

Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.

Ask about this home

5494 Seacliff Place 55

Loading form…

5494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego5494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 25494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 35494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 45494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 55494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 65494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 75494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 85494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 95494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 105494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 115494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 125494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 135494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 145494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 155494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 165494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 175494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 185494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 195494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 205494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 215494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 225494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 235494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 245494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 255494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 265494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 275494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 285494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 295494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 305494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 315494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 325494 Seacliff Place 55, San Diego, photo 33
Log inRegister