Skip to content
Back$549,9992 bd2 ba1,182 sqft

$549,999For sale

7255 Navajo C300

San Diego, CA 92119 · MLS# 260017510SD

Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California, Inc.
  • 2Beds
  • 2Baths
  • 1,182Sq Ft
  • 1987Year Built

About This Home

Enjoy sweeping views of Cowles Mountain from this 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium featuring a functional floor plan and private balcony. The open living and dining areas create a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining, while the kitchen offers ample cabinetry and storage. Both bedrooms are generously sized and include their own ensuite bathrooms, providing added comfort and privacy. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, assigned parking, and access to community amenities. Ideally located near Lake Murray, Mission Trails Regional Park, shopping, dining, SDSU, and major commuter routes, this home offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of the San Carlos lifestyle!

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 7255 Navajo C300.

Property at a Glance: 7255 Navajo C300

This condominium property at 7255 Navajo C300, San Diego, CA 92119 is for sale at $549,999. The home has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,182 square feet of living space. It was built in 1987 and sits on a lot of 1.07 acres. That comes to about $465 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
For sale
Price
$549,999
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Full Baths
2
Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1987
Square Feet
1,182
Lot Size
1.07 acres
Days on Market
0
MLS #
260017510SD
Price per Sq Ft
$465
County
San Diego
Subdivision
San Carlos

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 7255 Navajo C300 and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call 858-518-2875

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Condominium
Year Built: 1987
Stories: 1
Land
Lot Size: 1.07 acres
Money
County: San Diego
Association: Hudson Management
HOA: Yes
HOA Fee: $610 monthly
Rooms
Heating: Electric, Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator
Fireplace: Living Room
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Structures
Garage Spaces: 1
Parking: Assigned, Permit Required
Pool: Community
Construction: Stucco
Roof: Common Roof
Fencing: Partial

San Carlos in San Diego, CA

7255 Navajo C300 is in the San Carlos neighborhood of San Diego, CA. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in San Carlos and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

7255 Navajo C300, San Diego, CA 92119 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$2,781
$439,999Loan Amount
$110,000Down Payment
$561,195Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?

Buying a home in San Diego, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 7255 Navajo C300 is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 7255 Navajo C300 and the San Diego area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in San Diego

  • $465This home per sq ft
  • $582Median per sq ft
  • 1,231Homes for sale like it
  • 3Average days on market

At $465 per square foot, 7255 Navajo C300 is priced about 20% below the $582 median for 2 bedroom homes for sale in San Diego now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 7255 Navajo C300 in the last 6 months, at a median price of $682,500.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
7255 Navajo Rd C320May 4, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,259 sqft$610,0000 mi
7227 Navajo Rd 103Jun 8, 20262 bd · 1 ba · 927 sqft$474,0000 mi
7245 Navajo D170May 6, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,259 sqft$535,0000 mi
6884 Caminito Montanoso 27Aug 21, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 1,141 sqft$635,0000.1 mi
6994 Caminito PericoJul 14, 20262 bd · 3 ba · 1,514 sqft$730,0000.2 mi
6946 Everglades AveAug 31, 20264 bd · 2 ba · 1,828 sqft$1,300,0000.3 mi
6739 Green Gables AveApr 23, 20264 bd · 3 ba · 2,058 sqft$1,519,0000.4 mi
6960 Hyde Park Dr 12Jul 27, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 1,798 sqft$785,0000.4 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Jul 17, 2026Active$549,999

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in San Diego close to this home's price.

See more homes for sale

Want to see this home?

Loading form…

Brad & Karen Mattonen

Questions about 7255 Navajo C300?

Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.

Ask about this home

7255 Navajo C300

Loading form…

7255 Navajo C300, San Diego7255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 27255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 37255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 47255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 57255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 67255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 77255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 87255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 97255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 107255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 117255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 127255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 137255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 147255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 157255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 167255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 177255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 187255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 197255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 207255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 217255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 227255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 237255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 247255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 257255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 267255 Navajo C300, San Diego, photo 27
Log inRegister