Skip to content
Back$999,9004 bd3 ba1,882 sqft

$999,900Coming soon

10739 Villa Bonita

Spring Valley, CA 91978 · MLS# PTP2607812

Listing courtesy of Century 21 Affiliated
  • 4Beds
  • 3Baths
  • 1,882Sq Ft
  • 1978Year Built

About This Home

Welcome to 10739 Villa Bonita in Spring Valley, featuring beautiful views and a fully renovated interior! This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers modern updates throughout, including tile flooring, updated baseboards, interior and exterior paint, recessed lighting, and updated light fixtures. The renovated kitchen features updated cabinets, countertops, backsplash, and appliances, while all three bathrooms have been beautifully renovated. The garage also features upgraded tile flooring. Enjoy the backyard with a pool, jacuzzi, and beautiful views, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With one bedroom and a full bathroom conveniently located on the main floor, the home offers flexibility for guests or multigenerational living. The property also features updated landscaping and exterior fencing. Conveniently located very close to Rancho San Diego, with easy access to shopping, schools, and restaurants, this home combines modern upgrades with a great location.

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 10739 Villa Bonita.

Property at a Glance: 10739 Villa Bonita

This single family residence property at 10739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, CA 91978 is coming soon at $999,900. The home has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1,882 square feet of living space. It was built in 1978 and sits on a lot of 0.1 acres. That comes to about $531 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
Coming soon
Price
$999,900
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Full Baths
3
Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1978
Square Feet
1,882
Lot Size
0.1 acres
Days on Market
0
MLS #
PTP2607812
Price per Sq Ft
$531
County
San Diego

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 10739 Villa Bonita and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call 858-518-2875

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1978
Stories: 2
Land
Lot Size: 0.1 acres
View: Mountain(s), River
Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard
Money
HOA Fee: $190 monthly
County: San Diego
Association: Sweet Water Village
Rooms
Cooling: Central Air
Interior: Bedroom on Main Level
Fireplace: None
Laundry: In Garage
Structures
Garage Spaces: 2
Pool: In Ground
Systems
Sewer: Public Sewer

Living in Spring Valley, CA

10739 Villa Bonita is in Spring Valley, CA, in San Diego County. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in Spring Valley and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

10739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, CA 91978 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$5,056
$799,920Loan Amount
$199,980Down Payment
$1,020,254Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?

Buying a home in Spring Valley, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 10739 Villa Bonita is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 10739 Villa Bonita and the Spring Valley area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in Spring Valley

  • $531This home per sq ft
  • $447Median per sq ft
  • 41Homes for sale like it
  • 1Average days on market

At $531 per square foot, 10739 Villa Bonita is priced about 19% above the $447 median for 4 bedroom homes for sale in Spring Valley now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 10739 Villa Bonita in the last 6 months, at a median price of $465,000.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
10644 Villa BonitaAug 4, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 1,306 sqft$862,5000.1 mi
3051 GOLDEN OAK WayJun 8, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 1,059 sqft$540,0000.1 mi
3123 Villa EspanaMay 27, 20264 bd · 3 ba · 1,882 sqft$859,0000.1 mi
2962 Alanwood Ct.May 15, 20261 bd · 1 ba · 667 sqft$397,0000.2 mi
2930 AnawoodJun 4, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 1,059 sqft$435,0000.2 mi
3051 Charwood CourtJun 22, 20262 bd · 1 ba · 928 sqft$466,0000.2 mi
2946 Anawood WayJun 18, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 916 sqft$455,0000.2 mi
3067 Charwood CtJul 14, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 916 sqft$464,0000.2 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Oct 17, 2026Coming Soon$999,900

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in Spring Valley close to this home's price.

See more homes for sale

Want to see this home?

Call Today: 858-518-2875

Interested in 10739 Villa Bonita?

Get in touch with Brad & Karen Mattonen to learn more about this property or schedule a private showing.

Or call 858-518-2875
10739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley10739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 210739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 310739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 410739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 510739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 610739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 710739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 810739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 910739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 1010739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 1110739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 1210739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 1310739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 1410739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 1510739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 1610739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 1710739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 1810739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 1910739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 2010739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 2110739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 2210739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 2310739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 2410739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 2510739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 2610739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 2710739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 2810739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 2910739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 3010739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 3110739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 3210739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 3310739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 3410739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 3510739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 3610739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 3710739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 3810739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 3910739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 4010739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 4110739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 4210739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 4310739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 4410739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 4510739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 4610739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 4710739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 4810739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 4910739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, photo 50
Log inRegister