$1,390,000For sale
3258 Tyler Street
Carlsbad, CA 92008 · MLS# NDP2605737
Listing courtesy of Turner Real Estate- 0Beds
- 0Baths
- 0Sq Ft
- 1926Year Built
About This Home
WOW...HUGE Price Improvement! Calling all Investors & Developers! West of the 5 in one of North County’s most desirable coastal communities, this property offers an ideal location just blocks from Carlsbad Village, sandy beaches, restaurants, shopping, coffee houses, the train station, and the weekly farmers market. With its prime walkable location and strong upside potential through redesign or rebuild, this is a rare coastal investment opportunity. Bring your ideas & creativity!
Continue readingShow less
Want to see this home in person?
Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 3258 Tyler Street.
Property at a Glance: 3258 Tyler Street
This residential income property at 3258 Tyler Street, Carlsbad, CA 92008 is for sale at $1,390,000. The home has 0 bedrooms, 0 bathrooms and 0 square feet of living space. It was built in 1926 and sits on a lot of 0.08 acres. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.
Snapshot
- Status
- For sale
- Price
- $1,390,000
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Bathrooms
- 0
- Property Type
- Residential Income
- Year Built
- 1926
- Square Feet
- 0
- Lot Size
- 0.08 acres
- Days on Market
- 120
- MLS #
- NDP2605737
- County
- San Diego
Need a quick answer before the details?
Call now about 3258 Tyler Street and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.
Property Details
Building
Land
Money
Rooms
Structures
Systems
Living in Carlsbad, CA
3258 Tyler Street is in Carlsbad, CA, in San Diego County. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in Carlsbad and what nearby homes have sold for.
Location
3258 Tyler Street, Carlsbad, CA 92008 Open in Google Maps
Mortgage Calculator
Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.
Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home
Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?
Buying a home in Carlsbad, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 3258 Tyler Street is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.
Local facts
Facts and context beyond the MLS description
What the numbers say about 3258 Tyler Street and the Carlsbad area around it.
Nearby sold homes
Recent sold homes near this property
Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 3258 Tyler Street in the last 6 months, at a median price of $2,117,500.
| Address | Sold | Home | Sold price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3343 Tyler 3 | Aug 14, 2026 | 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,082 sqft | $1,630,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 3097 Madison Street 301 | Sep 8, 2026 | 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,111 sqft | $2,850,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 3301 Lincoln | Jul 1, 2026 | 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,524 sqft | $3,100,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 725 Grand Avenue | May 11, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,206 sqft | $1,100,000 | 0.3 mi |
| 722 30 Magnolia Magnolia Avenue | Jun 23, 2026 | 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,700 sqft | $2,035,000 | 0.3 mi |
| 3093 Ocean Street | May 8, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 sqft | $4,175,000 | 0.4 mi |
| 784 Grand Avenue | Apr 20, 2026 | 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,112 sqft | $2,200,000 | 0.4 mi |
| 3438 Carlsbad Boulevard | Jul 28, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,056 sqft | $1,851,000 | 0.4 mi |
Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.
Listing timeline
Price and status history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | Active | $1,390,000 |
Similar Homes Nearby
Homes for sale in Carlsbad close to this home's price.
For sale$1,799,0005 bd5 ba2,786 sq ft6617 Spartina CtCarlsbad, CA 92011Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of Southern CA
For sale$1,375,0003 bd3 ba2,561 sq ft2762 Unicornio StreetCarlsbad, CA 92009Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty
For sale$1,650,0003 bd3 ba1,839 sq ft4866 Park DrCarlsbad, CA 92008Carlsbad South subdivisionListing courtesy of CityMark Realty
For sale$1,650,0003 bd3 ba1,705 sq ft7049 Surfbird CircleCarlsbad, CA 92011Aviara subdivisionListing courtesy of Dan S. Rubenstein
For sale$1,449,0002 bd2 ba1,357 sq ft7302 Lantana TerraceCarlsbad, CA 92011Listing courtesy of Century 21 Affiliated
For sale$1,525,0005 bd3 ba2,372 sq ft7068 Zubaron LaneCarlsbad, CA 92009La Costa subdivisionListing courtesy of CENTURY 21 CITRUS REALTY INC
Want to see this home?
Loading form…
Loading form…
Brad & Karen Mattonen
Questions about 3258 Tyler Street?
Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.