Skip to content
Back$1,895,0000 bd0 ba0 sqft

$1,895,000For sale

756 Grand Avenue

Carlsbad, CA 92008 · MLS# NDP2609258

Listing courtesy of Mara Real Estate
  • 0Beds
  • 0Baths
  • 0Sq Ft
  • 1948Year Built

Property at a Glance: 756 Grand Avenue

This office property at 756 Grand Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92008 is for sale at $1,895,000. The home has 0 bedrooms, 0 bathrooms and 0 square feet of living space. It was built in 1948 and sits on a lot of 5245 acres. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
For sale
Price
$1,895,000
Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
0
Property Type
Office
Year Built
1948
Square Feet
0
Lot Size
5245 acres
Days on Market
1
MLS #
NDP2609258
County
San Diego

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 756 Grand Avenue and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call 858-518-2875

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Office
Year Built: 1948
Land
Lot Size: 5245 acres
Lot Features: Front Yard, Garden
Money
County: San Diego
HOA: Not provided
HOA Fee: $0 (frequency not provided)

Living in Carlsbad, CA

756 Grand Avenue is in Carlsbad, CA, in San Diego County. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in Carlsbad and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

756 Grand Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92008 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$9,582
$1,516,000Loan Amount
$379,000Down Payment
$1,933,574Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?

Buying a home in Carlsbad, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 756 Grand Avenue is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 756 Grand Avenue and the Carlsbad area around it.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 756 Grand Avenue in the last 6 months, at a median price of $2,150,000.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
784 Grand AvenueApr 20, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 2,112 sqft$2,200,0000 mi
2810 MadisonJul 31, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,603 sqft$1,930,0000 mi
725 Grand AvenueMay 11, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,206 sqft$1,100,0000.1 mi
880 Home Ave FJul 14, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 1,309 sqft$1,245,0000.1 mi
2672 Roosevelt StreetJun 26, 20263 bd · 4 ba · 2,861 sqft$2,826,0000.2 mi
3097 Madison Street 301Sep 8, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 2,111 sqft$2,850,0000.2 mi
2677 Jefferson StAug 10, 20262 bd · 3 ba · 1,766 sqft$2,150,0000.2 mi
2677 Jefferson StAug 10, 2026$2,150,0000.2 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Oct 5, 2026Active$1,895,000

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in Carlsbad close to this home's price.

More homes in Carlsbad

Want to see this home?

Loading form…

Brad & Karen Mattonen

Questions about 756 Grand Avenue?

Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.

Ask about this home

756 Grand Avenue

Loading form…

756 Grand Avenue, Carlsbad756 Grand Avenue, Carlsbad, photo 2756 Grand Avenue, Carlsbad, photo 3
Log inRegister