$900,000For sale
568 Manzanita St
Chula Vista, CA 91911 · MLS# 260024954SD
Listing courtesy of I2i Real Estate and Mortgage,- 3Beds
- 2Baths
- 1,380Sq Ft
- 1969Year Built
About This Home
Welcome to 568 Manzanita St, a beautifully upgraded single-level 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,380 sq ft of move-in ready living in Chula Vista. Modern farmhouse curb appeal, a covered front porch, drought-tolerant landscaping, and a sleek glass-panel garage door. Inside, the light-filled living room features vaulted, beamed ceilings, skylights, and a brick fireplace with a rustic wood mantel. The showpiece is the remodeled chef’s kitchen, with an oversized quartz island, white shaker cabinetry with brushed gold hardware, a farmhouse sink, designer tile backsplash, 6 burner gas cooktop, and double ovens under statement gold pendants. French doors open to a private backyard with low-maintenance turf and a spacious patio. The finished 2-car garage with bright LED lighting is ideal for a home gym. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and a shopping center, with quick access to the I-805 freeway. Upgraded homes like this don’t come along often in 91911!
Continue readingShow less
Want to see this home in person?
Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 568 Manzanita St.
Property at a Glance: 568 Manzanita St
This single family residence property at 568 Manzanita St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 is for sale at $900,000. The home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,380 square feet of living space. It was built in 1969. That comes to about $652 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.
Snapshot
- Status
- For sale
- Price
- $900,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Property Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1969
- Square Feet
- 1,380
- Days on Market
- 0
- MLS #
- 260024954SD
- Price per Sq Ft
- $652
- County
- San Diego
- Subdivision
- Chula Vista
Need a quick answer before the details?
Call now about 568 Manzanita St and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.
Property Details
Building
Money
Rooms
Structures
Chula Vista in Chula Vista, CA
568 Manzanita St is in the Chula Vista neighborhood of Chula Vista, CA. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in Chula Vista and what nearby homes have sold for.
Location
568 Manzanita St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 Open in Google Maps
Mortgage Calculator
Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.
Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home
Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?
Buying a home in Chula Vista, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 568 Manzanita St is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.
Local facts
Facts and context beyond the MLS description
What the numbers say about 568 Manzanita St and the Chula Vista area around it.
Current market context
How this home compares in Chula Vista
- $652This home per sq ft
- $445Median per sq ft
- 177Homes for sale like it
- 1Average days on market
At $652 per square foot, 568 Manzanita St is priced about 47% above the $445 median for 3 bedroom homes for sale in Chula Vista now.
Nearby sold homes
Recent sold homes near this property
Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 568 Manzanita St in the last 6 months, at a median price of $797,000.
| Address | Sold | Home | Sold price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 582 Manzanita St | Jun 22, 2026 | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,380 sqft | $825,000 | 0 mi |
| 560 Telegraph Canyon A | Aug 31, 2026 | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,186 sqft | $530,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 599 IVY CT | May 18, 2026 | 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,540 sqft | $710,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 525 Manzanita Street | Jun 12, 2026 | 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,620 sqft | $990,000 | 0.1 mi |
| 670 Mariposa Cir | Sep 22, 2026 | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,390 sqft | $815,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 609 MARIPOSA CIR | Jun 10, 2026 | 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,824 sqft | $779,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 476 Montclair St | May 28, 2026 | 5 bd · 2 ba · 1,422 sqft | $950,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 485 Montcalm Street | Aug 7, 2026 | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,485 sqft | $675,000 | 0.2 mi |
Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.
Listing timeline
Price and status history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 16, 2026 | Active | $900,000 |
Similar Homes Nearby
Homes for sale in Chula Vista close to this home's price.
For sale$1,095,0005 bd3 ba2,360 sq ft1594 MaxChula Vista, CA 91911Chula Vista subdivisionListing courtesy of Baha & Associates Inc
Coming soon$489,0002 bd2 ba1,050 sq ftChula Vista, CA 91911Chula Vista subdivisionListing courtesy of Compass
For sale$1,250,0005 bd3 ba2,950 sq ft1445 Autumn Hills DrChula Vista, CA 91913Chula Vista subdivisionListing courtesy of GEORGE MICHAEL REALTY
For sale$1,300,0005 bd3 ba2,887 sq ft556 Parkside DrChula Vista, CA 91910Chula Vista subdivisionListing courtesy of Real Broker
For sale$1,425,0005 bd5 ba3,996 sq ft1841 PaternaChula Vista, CA 91913Chula Vista subdivisionListing courtesy of Fathom Realty Group, Inc.
For sale$579,0002 bd2 ba1,061 sq ft2127 Palo Alto 103Chula Vista, CA 91914Chula Vista subdivisionListing courtesy of J Star Investment Inc.
Want to see this home?
Loading form…
Loading form…
Brad & Karen Mattonen
Questions about 568 Manzanita St?
Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.