$629,000For sale
4233 Los Padres Drive
Fallbrook, CA 92028 · MLS# NDP2607407
Listing courtesy of LPT Realty- 2Beds
- 2Baths
- 1,318Sq Ft
- 1987Year Built
About This Home
Sweeping golf course and mountain views frame this updated Fallbrook home perched above Pala Mesa Golf Club. With 1,318 square feet, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room currently used as a home office, the home combines flexible space with an elevated setting that provides interior privacy from the course below. The bonus room offers potential for a third bedroom with conversion. A gated courtyard entry welcomes you inside to rich bamboo flooring, a cozy fireplace, and newer bedroom carpet. Granite counters and stainless steel appliances complement the kitchen, creating a move-in-ready feel throughout. The expansive covered patio provides space for entertaining or relaxing overlooking the fairways and mountains. Drought-friendly landscaping within the gated outdoor areas keeps upkeep low, leaving more time to enjoy the community pools, spas, and greenbelt areas. Built in 1987, the home offers easy freeway access, while the HOA covers trash and common area maintenance. An elevated golf course setting, flexible office space, and inviting outdoor living come together in this private retreat above the fairways.
Continue readingShow less
Want to see this home in person?
Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 4233 Los Padres Drive.
Property at a Glance: 4233 Los Padres Drive
This single family residence property at 4233 Los Padres Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is for sale at $629,000. The home has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,318 square feet of living space. It was built in 1987 and sits on a lot of 0.08 acres. That comes to about $477 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.
Snapshot
- Status
- For sale
- Price
- $629,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Property Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1987
- Square Feet
- 1,318
- Lot Size
- 0.08 acres
- Days on Market
- 72
- MLS #
- NDP2607407
- Price per Sq Ft
- $477
- County
- San Diego
Need a quick answer before the details?
Call now about 4233 Los Padres Drive and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.
Property Details
Building
Land
Money
Rooms
Structures
Systems
Living in Fallbrook, CA
4233 Los Padres Drive is in Fallbrook, CA, in San Diego County. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in Fallbrook and what nearby homes have sold for.
Location
4233 Los Padres Drive, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Open in Google Maps
Mortgage Calculator
Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.
Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home
Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?
Buying a home in Fallbrook, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 4233 Los Padres Drive is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.
Local facts
Facts and context beyond the MLS description
What the numbers say about 4233 Los Padres Drive and the Fallbrook area around it.
Current market context
How this home compares in Fallbrook
- $477This home per sq ft
- $382Median per sq ft
- 47Homes for sale like it
- 1Average days on market
At $477 per square foot, 4233 Los Padres Drive is priced about 25% above the $382 median for 2 bedroom homes for sale in Fallbrook now.
Nearby sold homes
Recent sold homes near this property
Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 4233 Los Padres Drive in the last 6 months, at a median price of $847,500.
| Address | Sold | Home | Sold price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2719 Almendra Court | Jul 1, 2026 | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,235 sqft | $590,000 | 0.2 mi |
| 3021 Jicarilla Drive | Apr 21, 2026 | 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,429 sqft | $930,000 | 0.4 mi |
| 2539 Wilt Rd. | Sep 23, 2026 | 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,845 sqft | $920,000 | 0.6 mi |
| 3916 Citrus | Jun 17, 2026 | 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,421 sqft | $1,420,000 | 0.7 mi |
| 35113 Persano Place | Jul 1, 2026 | 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,568 sqft | $680,000 | 0.7 mi |
| 35103 Vintage Cove | Jun 30, 2026 | 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,668 sqft | $707,000 | 0.7 mi |
| 35076 HACIENDA HEIGHTS | Apr 21, 2026 | 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,209 sqft | $775,000 | 0.7 mi |
Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.
Listing timeline
Price and status history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 17, 2026 | Price change | $629,000 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Active | $665,000 |
Similar Homes Nearby
Homes for sale in Fallbrook close to this home's price.
For sale$525,0002 bd3 ba1,185 sq ft35111 Rangpur LaneFallbrook, CA 92028Fallbrook subdivisionListing courtesy of CENTURY 21 Affiliated
For sale$678,5002 bd2 ba1,270 sq ft3252 Via AltamiraFallbrook, CA 92028Fallbrook subdivisionListing courtesy of Alta Realty Group CA, Inc.
For sale$685,0003 bd2 ba1,535 sq ft4933 Lake Shore CourtFallbrook, CA 92028Fallbrook subdivisionListing courtesy of Premiere Real Estate
For sale$529,9002 bd2 ba1,389 sq ft2542 Los Cerritos LaneFallbrook, CA 92028Listing courtesy of Lux Team
For sale$625,0004 bd3 ba1,480 sq ft35103 Grove TrlFallbrook, CA 92028Fallbrook subdivisionListing courtesy of Rise Realty
For sale$650,0004 bd2 ba1,753 sq ft131 S Brandon RoadFallbrook, CA 92028Fallbrook subdivisionListing courtesy of First Team Real Estate
Want to see this home?
Interested in 4233 Los Padres Drive?
Get in touch with Brad & Karen Mattonen to learn more about this property or schedule a private showing.
Or call 858-518-2875