Skip to content
Back$949,5002 bd2 ba1,875 sqft

$949,500For sale

12515 Camino Vuelo

San Diego, CA 92128 · MLS# NDP2608087

Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty
  • 2Beds
  • 2Baths
  • 1,875Sq Ft
  • 1977Year Built

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated, single-level 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,875 sq. ft. of spacious, comfortable living in the premier 55+ resort-style community of Oaks North in Rancho Bernardo. Thoughtfully upgraded for both comfort and energy efficiency, this wonderful home features owned solar, an LG backup battery, dual-pane windows, an EV charger, and solar tubes throughout that fill the interior with beautiful natural light. The expansive floor plan offers distinct living, dining, and family rooms, providing plenty of space for relaxing, entertaining, and everyday living. Plantation shutters add timeless style, while the updated kitchen features custom cabinetry, granite countertops, 2 ovens, a cozy breakfast nook, and a walk-in pantry. Step outside to the large, covered patio, an inviting extension of the home's living space with beautiful mountain views as your backdrop. It’s the perfect place to enjoy morning coffee, dine al fresco, entertain friends, or simply unwind and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. The spacious attached two-car garage provides excellent flexibility for vehicles, hobbies, projects, and storage. Overhead rafter storage, accessed by an easy pull-down ladder, adds even more valuable storage space. Oaks North offers an exceptional resort-style lifestyle with an impressive array of amenities, including a pool, spa, sauna, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, library, woodworking room, sewing room, billiards, ceramics room, and more. The large community center features meeting rooms and a kitchen and hosts a full calendar of social activities, creating countless opportunities to stay active, connect with neighbors, pursue hobbies, and make new friends. Comfortable, spacious, and thoughtfully upgraded, this exceptional home offers the ideal blend of modern conveniences, versatile living spaces, energy-efficient features, and the relaxed resort-style lifestyle that makes Oaks North so special.

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 12515 Camino Vuelo.

Property at a Glance: 12515 Camino Vuelo

This single family residence property at 12515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, CA 92128 is for sale at $949,500. The home has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,875 square feet of living space. It was built in 1977 and sits on a lot of 0.17 acres. That comes to about $506 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
For sale
Price
$949,500
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Full Baths
2
Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1977
Square Feet
1,875
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Days on Market
46
MLS #
NDP2608087
Price per Sq Ft
$506
County
San Diego

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 12515 Camino Vuelo and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call 858-518-2875

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1977
Stories: 1
Land
Lot Size: 0.17 acres
View: Neighborhood
Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping
Money
County: San Diego
Association: Oaks North
HOA: Yes
HOA Fee: $595 annually
Rooms
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior: Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
Fireplace: Living Room
Laundry: In Garage
Accessibility: No Stairs
Structures
Garage Spaces: 2
Pool: Community, Association
Roof: Tile
Patio and Porch: Covered, Patio, See Remarks
Systems
Sewer: Public Sewer

Living in San Diego, CA

12515 Camino Vuelo is in San Diego, CA, in San Diego County. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in San Diego and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

12515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, CA 92128 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$4,801
$759,600Loan Amount
$189,900Down Payment
$968,828Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?

Buying a home in San Diego, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 12515 Camino Vuelo is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 12515 Camino Vuelo and the San Diego area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in San Diego

  • $506This home per sq ft
  • $583Median per sq ft
  • 1,235Homes for sale like it
  • 2Average days on market

At $506 per square foot, 12515 Camino Vuelo is priced about 13% below the $583 median for 2 bedroom homes for sale in San Diego now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 12515 Camino Vuelo in the last 6 months, at a median price of $1,137,500.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
12602 Senda AcantiladaJun 10, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,786 sqft$955,5000.1 mi
12602 Senda AcantiladaSep 28, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 1,786 sqft$1,255,0000.1 mi
17816 Frondoso DriveJun 1, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 2,021 sqft$1,735,0000.1 mi
12595 Camino VueloJun 18, 20263 bd · 3 ba · 2,348 sqft$1,020,0000.1 mi
12615 Senda AcantiladaApr 28, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 1,909 sqft$906,0000.1 mi
12624 Camino EmparradoMay 18, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 1,909 sqft$1,299,0000.2 mi
17627 Pomerado Rd 137Jul 6, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 980 sqft$457,9000.2 mi
12429 Damasco CtJun 30, 20264 bd · 3 ba · 2,061 sqft$1,435,0000.2 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Oct 12, 2026Active$949,500

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in San Diego close to this home's price.

See more homes for sale

Want to see this home?

Loading form…

Brad & Karen Mattonen

Questions about 12515 Camino Vuelo?

Get more details about this home or arrange a private tour.

Ask about this home

12515 Camino Vuelo

Loading form…

12515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego12515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 212515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 312515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 412515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 512515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 612515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 712515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 812515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 912515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 1012515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 1112515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 1212515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 1312515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 1412515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 1512515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 1612515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 1712515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 1812515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 1912515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 2012515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 2112515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 2212515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 2312515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 2412515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 2512515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 2612515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 2712515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 2812515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 2912515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 3012515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 3112515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 3212515 Camino Vuelo, San Diego, photo 33
Log inRegister