Skip to content
Back$288,9991 bd1 ba506 sqft

$288,999For sale

6366 Rancho Mission Road 803

San Diego, CA 92108 · MLS# NDP2607799

Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty
  • 1Beds
  • 1Baths
  • 506Sq Ft
  • 1979Year Built

About This Home

Welcome to Friars Pointe! This inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers comfortable living in the heart of San Diego. Fresh paint and new carpeting throughout offers a clean, move-in-ready feel. Enjoy the convenience of being close to everything San Diego has to offer, with easy freeway access and nearby dining, entertainment, and sports venues. Whether you're a young professional looking to be near the action or someone ready to downsize without sacrificing location and convenience, this condo is the perfect place to call home! VA financing may be considered. Buyer to verify eligibility and property/lender requirements.

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 6366 Rancho Mission Road 803.

Property at a Glance: 6366 Rancho Mission Road 803

This condominium property at 6366 Rancho Mission Road 803, San Diego, CA 92108 is for sale at $288,999. The home has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and 506 square feet of living space. It was built in 1979 and sits on a lot of 6.19 acres. That comes to about $571 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
For sale
Price
$288,999
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Full Baths
1
Property Type
Condominium
Year Built
1979
Square Feet
506
Lot Size
6.19 acres
Days on Market
53
MLS #
NDP2607799
Price per Sq Ft
$571
County
San Diego

Nearby Schools

  • Elementary SchoolJuarez
  • Middle SchoolTaft
  • High SchoolHoover

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 6366 Rancho Mission Road 803 and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call 858-518-2875

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Condominium
Year Built: 1979
Stories: 1
Land
Lot Size: 6.19 acres
View: Neighborhood
Money
HOA Fee: $355 monthly
County: San Diego
Association: Friars Pointe
Rooms
Heating: Wall Furnace
Cooling: None
Fireplace: None
Laundry: Common Area, None
Structures
Garage Spaces: 0
Parking: Assigned
Pool: Community, Association
Systems
Sewer: Public Sewer

Living in San Diego, CA

6366 Rancho Mission Road 803 is in San Diego, CA, in San Diego County. It is served by Juarez, Taft and Hoover. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in San Diego and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

6366 Rancho Mission Road 803, San Diego, CA 92108 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$1,461
$231,199Loan Amount
$57,800Down Payment
$294,882Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?

Buying a home in San Diego, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 6366 Rancho Mission Road 803 is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 6366 Rancho Mission Road 803 and the San Diego area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in San Diego

  • $571This home per sq ft
  • $598Median per sq ft
  • 512Homes for sale like it
  • 1Average days on market

At $571 per square foot, 6366 Rancho Mission Road 803 is priced about 5% below the $598 median for 1 bedroom homes for sale in San Diego now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 6366 Rancho Mission Road 803 in the last 6 months, at a median price of $455,000.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
6370 Rancho Mission Rd 915Oct 9, 20261 bd · 1 ba · 506 sqft$300,0000 mi
6354 Rancho Mission Road 523Jul 8, 20262 bd · 1 ba · 690 sqft$415,0000 mi
6358 Rancho Mission Rd 623May 14, 20262 bd · 1 ba · 690 sqft$405,0000 mi
10300 Caminito Cuervo 48May 28, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,167 sqft$595,0000.1 mi
10300 Caminito Cuervo 52May 18, 20261 bd · 2 ba · 908 sqft$470,0000.1 mi
10250 Caminito Cuervo 45Sep 10, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,167 sqft$555,0000.1 mi
10350 Caminito Cuervo 99Jul 10, 20261 bd · 2 ba · 1,132 sqft$440,0000.1 mi
10350 Caminito Cuervo 114Aug 4, 20262 bd · 2 ba · 1,103 sqft$585,0000.1 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Oct 17, 2026Active$288,999

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in San Diego close to this home's price.

See more homes for sale

Want to see this home?

Call Today: 858-518-2875

Interested in 6366 Rancho Mission Road 803?

Get in touch with Brad & Karen Mattonen to learn more about this property or schedule a private showing.

Or call 858-518-2875
6366 Rancho Mission Road 803, San Diego6366 Rancho Mission Road 803, San Diego, photo 26366 Rancho Mission Road 803, San Diego, photo 36366 Rancho Mission Road 803, San Diego, photo 46366 Rancho Mission Road 803, San Diego, photo 56366 Rancho Mission Road 803, San Diego, photo 66366 Rancho Mission Road 803, San Diego, photo 76366 Rancho Mission Road 803, San Diego, photo 86366 Rancho Mission Road 803, San Diego, photo 96366 Rancho Mission Road 803, San Diego, photo 106366 Rancho Mission Road 803, San Diego, photo 116366 Rancho Mission Road 803, San Diego, photo 126366 Rancho Mission Road 803, San Diego, photo 136366 Rancho Mission Road 803, San Diego, photo 146366 Rancho Mission Road 803, San Diego, photo 156366 Rancho Mission Road 803, San Diego, photo 166366 Rancho Mission Road 803, San Diego, photo 176366 Rancho Mission Road 803, San Diego, photo 18
Log inRegister