Skip to content
Back$689,0003 bd3 ba1,420 sqft

$689,000For sale

13404 Wagon Lane

Valley Center, CA 92082 · MLS# 260019340SD

Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California, Inc.
  • 3Beds
  • 3Baths
  • 1,420Sq Ft
  • 2026Year Built

About This Home

Discover modern living in this beautiful detached new construction home located in the heart of Valley Center's premier master-planned community, Park Circle. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with resort-style amenities including two sparkling pools, multiple parks, scenic walking trails, and a state-of-the-art fitness center. Experience the charm of Valley Center while remaining just a short drive from the shopping, dining, and conveniences of nearby Escondido. Estimated completion date of September 15th. Don't miss this opportunity to own a brand-new home in one of North San Diego County's most desirable new communities.

Continue readingShow less

Want to see this home in person?

Request a private tour, ask a quick question, or call now before another buyer gets serious about 13404 Wagon Lane.

Property at a Glance: 13404 Wagon Lane

This single family residence property at 13404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, CA 92082 is for sale at $689,000. The home has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1,420 square feet of living space. It was built in 2026. That comes to about $485 per square foot. Reach out to set up a showing or ask for more details about this home.

Snapshot

Status
For sale
Price
$689,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Property Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2026
Square Feet
1,420
Days on Market
12
MLS #
260019340SD
Price per Sq Ft
$485
County
San Diego
Subdivision
Valley Center

Need a quick answer before the details?

Call now about 13404 Wagon Lane and ask about showings, availability, or offer timing.

Call 858-518-2875

Property Details

Building
Property Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 2026
Stories: 2
Money
HOA Fee: $360 monthly
County: San Diego
Association: Park Circle Owner's Assoc
Rooms
Heating: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air, Whole House Fan
Appliances: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooking, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
Interior: All Bedrooms Up, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Upper Level
Structures
Garage Spaces: 2
Parking: Concrete
Pool: Community
Fencing: None
Systems
Water Source: Public
Green Features: Appliances

Valley Center in Valley Center, CA

13404 Wagon Lane is in the Valley Center neighborhood of Valley Center, CA. Ask Brad & Karen Mattonen about other homes for sale in Valley Center and what nearby homes have sold for.

Location

13404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, CA 92082 Open in Google Maps

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated Monthly Payment$3,484
$551,200Loan Amount
$137,800Down Payment
$703,025Total Interest

Principal and interest only. Taxes, insurance and HOA dues are extra.

Brad & Karen Mattonen Can Answer Your Questions About This Home

Why Work With Brad & Karen Mattonen?

Buying a home in Valley Center, CA goes better with a local agent on your side. Brad & Karen Mattonen can set up private showings, pull the latest numbers for the area, and guide you through the offer and the closing. Call 858-518-2875 to get started. Whether 13404 Wagon Lane is the one or you would like to see other homes nearby, reach out any time.

Local facts

Facts and context beyond the MLS description

What the numbers say about 13404 Wagon Lane and the Valley Center area around it.

Current market context

How this home compares in Valley Center

  • $485This home per sq ft
  • $447Median per sq ft
  • 44Homes for sale like it
  • 1Average days on market

At $485 per square foot, 13404 Wagon Lane is priced about 9% above the $447 median for 3 bedroom homes for sale in Valley Center now.

Nearby sold homes

Recent sold homes near this property

Homes that sold within 1.25 miles of 13404 Wagon Lane in the last 6 months, at a median price of $799,000.

AddressSoldHomeSold priceDistance
28229 Blossom CourtAug 3, 20265 bd · 3 ba · 2,948 sqft$840,0000.1 mi
13305 Cultivate CourtApr 29, 20265 bd · 3 ba · 2,300 sqft$784,0000.1 mi
13318 Cultivate CtMay 6, 20265 bd · 3 ba · 2,300 sqft$799,0000.1 mi
28327 Farm CreekOct 2, 20264 bd · 2 ba · 1,910 sqft$785,0000.1 mi
13404 Pasture CourtJul 31, 20264 bd · 3 ba · 2,384 sqft$1,149,0000.3 mi
13433 Rosie CtSep 25, 20264 bd · 3 ba · 2,384 sqft$975,0000.3 mi
27936 Autumn CtJun 10, 20263 bd · 2 ba · 2,082 sqft$793,0000.4 mi
27933 Autumn CourtJun 3, 20264 bd · 3 ba · 2,665 sqft$799,0000.4 mi

Every home is different. Ask for a full price review before you make an offer.

Listing timeline

Price and status history

DateEventPrice
Aug 19, 2026Active$689,000

Similar Homes Nearby

Homes for sale in Valley Center close to this home's price.

More homes in Valley Center

Want to see this home?

Call Today: 858-518-2875

Interested in 13404 Wagon Lane?

Get in touch with Brad & Karen Mattonen to learn more about this property or schedule a private showing.

Or call 858-518-2875
13404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center13404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 213404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 313404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 413404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 513404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 613404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 713404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 813404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 913404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 1013404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 1113404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 1213404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 1313404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 1413404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 1513404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 1613404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 1713404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 1813404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 1913404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 2013404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 2113404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 2213404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 2313404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 2413404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 2513404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 2613404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 2713404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 2813404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 2913404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 3013404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 3113404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 3213404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 3313404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 3413404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 3513404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 3613404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 3713404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 3813404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 3913404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 4013404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 4113404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 4213404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 4313404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 4413404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 4513404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 4613404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 4713404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 4813404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 4913404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 5013404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 5113404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 5213404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 5313404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 5413404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 5513404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 5613404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 5713404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 5813404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 5913404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 6013404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 6113404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 6213404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 6313404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 6413404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 6513404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 6613404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 6713404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 6813404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 6913404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 7013404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 7113404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 7213404 Wagon Lane, Valley Center, photo 73
Log inRegister